23347 Pebworth Place Spring, TX $ 143,900
23347 Pebworth Place
$ 143,900
Share Save

23347 Pebworth Place

Spring, TX, 77373
$ 143,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,016

Monthly Estimate*

$ 886

23347 Pebworth Place, Spring, TX 77373 - Image 1
23347 Pebworth Place, Spring, TX 77373 - Image 2
23347 Pebworth Place, Spring, TX 77373 - Image 3
23347 Pebworth Place, Spring, TX 77373 - Image 4
23347 Pebworth Place, Spring, TX 77373 - Image 5
23347 Pebworth Place, Spring, TX 77373 - Image 6
23347 Pebworth Place, Spring, TX 77373 - Image 7
23347 Pebworth Place, Spring, TX 77373 - Image 8
23347 Pebworth Place, Spring, TX 77373 - Image 9
23347 Pebworth Place, Spring, TX 77373 - Image 10
23347 Pebworth Place, Spring, TX 77373 - Image 11
23347 Pebworth Place, Spring, TX 77373 - Image 12
23347 Pebworth Place, Spring, TX 77373 - Image 13

Single Family Home for sale in Spring, TX

for $143,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,016 square foot home was built in 1982 on a lot size of 0.0844.

Nice Clean Well-kept 2 Bedroom 1.5 Bathroom home. Ideal for a or Investment rental. Great location. Low maintenance property.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 143,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,430

Style

Lot Size

0.0844

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Spring

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

57741411

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Electric Range
HOA Fee 352
Garage Spaces 1
Architectural Style Contemporary/Modern
Construction Materials Brick Wood Siding
Year Built 1982
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Harris
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Cypress Trails Timberlane 02
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From Houston going on 45 N go R on Cypresswood Dr at Alding Westfield go R up to Prairie Bird go left at Forestbrook Dr go up to Pebworth corner at your R.
High School SPRING HIGH SCHOOL
City Spring
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
Association Name Van Mor Management
High School District 48 - Spring
MLS Area 12
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School GLORIA MARSHALL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tax Annual Amount 4430
Middle/Junior High School RICKY C BAILEY M S
MLS Area Minor Spring East
Lease Considered Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 48 - Spring
Elementary School District 48 - Spring
Year Built Source Public Records
Legal Description TR 34A BLK 6 CYPRESS TRAILS OF TIMBERLANE 2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen/Family Room Combo Bath in Primary Bedroom Tub Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen/Dining Combo Living/Dining Room
Flooring Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Room Type Kitchen Living Room Half Bath
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fully Fenced Fence
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Corner Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 3675
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1016
Lot Size Acres 0.0844

Affordability Calculator

$1,255
Per Month
71%
29%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$886
Monthly Property Taxes
$369

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
SPRING HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$143,900 2.06% Price Up
4/17/2026$141,000 -2.76% Price Down
4/8/2026$145,000 -0.68% Price Down
3/31/2026$146,000 1.39% Price Up
2/27/2026$144,000 -0.69% Price Down
2/10/2026$145,000 -3.33% Price Down
2/4/2026$150,000 -3.23% Price Down
2/2/2026$155,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

23347 Pebworth Place, Spring, TX, 77373 is a Single Family Home for sale at $143,900 with 1,016 sqft and a lot size of 0.0844. 23347 Pebworth Place has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 77373 which is in Spring, TX