1121 Natural Way Soddy Daisy, TN $ 669,000
1121 Natural Way
$ 669,000
Share Save

1121 Natural Way

Soddy Daisy, TN, 37379
$ 669,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,731

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,119

1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 1
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 2
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 3
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 4
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 5
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 6
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 7
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 8
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 9
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 10
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 11
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 12
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 13
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 14
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 15
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 16
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 17
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 18
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 19
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 20
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 21
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 22
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 23
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 24
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 25
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 26
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 27
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 28
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 29
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 30
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 31
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 32
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 33
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 34
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 35
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 36
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 37
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 38
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 39
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 40
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 41
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 42
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 43
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 44
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 45
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 46
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 47
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 48
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 49
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 50
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 51
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 52
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 53
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 54
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 55
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 56
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 57
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 58
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 59
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 60
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 61
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 62
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 63
1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 - Image 64

Single Family Home for sale in Soddy Daisy, TN

for $669,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,731 square foot home was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.54.

Welcome to 1121 Natural Way--offering over 3,700 square feet of space, flexibility, and functionality in one of Soddy-Daisy's most desirable areas, The Preserve at Cliftmill. This home features a 4-bedroom layout (septic permitted for 3 bedrooms).The main level offers an open and inviting floor plan with generous living space, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The finished basement offers more flexibility providing a flex room ,currently used as a den, but easily a 5th Bedroom and perfect for growing families, an in-law suite, guest suite or a dedicated home office. BONUS! It has a separate entrance, driveway and garage. Step outside to enjoy a peaceful setting with room to relax, entertain, or unwind. If you've been searching for a home with true space and flexibility beyond the standard 3-bedroom layout, this property delivers. Conveniently located near Soddy Lake for boating and fishing, Big Soddy Gulf for hiking and local amenities while offering the comfort of a quiet neighborhood setting. *3731, SQ FT *4 -5 BEDROOMS *3.5 BATHS *3 CAR GARAGE *LARGE PRIVATE LOT *COUNTY TAXES Don't wait to make an appointment to see this great property with so many possibilities!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 669,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,381

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.54

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Soddy Daisy

County/Region

Hamilton

MLS | Web ID

3118438

Features
General
Living Area 3731
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Microwave Dishwasher Cooktop Oven
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Deck Covered Patio Porch
Architectural Style Contemporary
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Other Brick
Year Built 2016
Stories Count 2
Topography Rolling Slope Sloped Cleared Other
Levels Three Or More
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Hamilton County TN
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage Y
Energy Efficient Windows
Subdivision Name The Preserves At Cliftmill
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Buyer Financing Other Conventional FHA VA
Directions Hwy 27 North take Hixson Pike exit turn left at stop sign turn right on Dayton Pike turn right on Osage go 1.3 mile and turn left on Clift Mill Rd go 1.2 mile and turn right on Natural Way into The
High School Soddy Daisy High School
City Soddy Daisy
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Soddy Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 2381
Middle/Junior High School Soddy Daisy Middle School
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) High Ceilings In-Law Floorplan Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Full Finished
Flooring Carpet Wood Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Other
Above Grade Finished Area Source Other
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Smart Irrigation
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front Concrete Driveway
Lot Features Rolling Slope Sloped Cleared Other
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 0.54
Building Area Total 3731
Lot Dimensions 92.84 x 214.49
Lot Size Acres 0.54
Lot Size Source Calculated from Plat
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1121
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
United Real Estate Experts

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$4,318
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,119
Monthly Property Taxes
$198

Nearby
4313783 Elementary School
3648977 Middle School
Soddy Daisy High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$669,000 -2.69% Price Down
3/26/2026$687,500 -0.29% Price Down
2/2/2026$689,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

1121 Natural Way, Soddy Daisy, TN, 37379 is a Single Family Home for sale at $669,000 with 3,731 sqft and a lot size of 0.54. 1121 Natural Way has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 37379 which is in Soddy Daisy, TN