3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT Plant City, FL $ 288,900
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT
$ 288,900
Share Save

3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT

Plant City, FL, 33565
$ 288,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,681

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,779

3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 1
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 2
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 3
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 4
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 5
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 6
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 7
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 8
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 9
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 10
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 11
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 12
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 13
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 14
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 15
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 16
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 17
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 18
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 19
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 20
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 21
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 22
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 23
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 24
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 25
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 26
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 27
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 28
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 29
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 30
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 31
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 32
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 33
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 34
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 35
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 36
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 37
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 38
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 39
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 40
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 41
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 42
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 43
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 44
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 45
3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Plant City, FL

for $288,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,681 square foot townhouse was built in 2024.

VA ASSUMABLE LOAN at 5.625% available for qualified buyers, skip today’s higher rates and save significantly on your monthly payment. PRICED TO SELL—skip the wait, extra costs, and uncertainty of new construction. This 2024-built townhome in the highly desirable Farm at Varrea community is move-in ready and already includes appliances, window coverings, and finished details that builders often charge extra for. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this thoughtfully designed home offers a functional layout with all bedrooms upstairs and a convenient second-floor laundry room. The open-concept main level provides a comfortable space for both everyday living and entertaining. Located just minutes from I-4, you’ll have easy access to Tampa, Lakeland, and surrounding areas perfect for commuters while still enjoying a quiet, well-maintained neighborhood. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a pool, fitness center, walking trails, playgrounds, and more. Motivated seller—priced competitively to reflect current market conditions and encourage a quick sale.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 288,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,403

Style

Townhouse

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Plant City

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

L4958875

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Underground Utilities
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Zoning PD/PD
HOA Fee 189
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Community Pool Maintenance Structure Maintenance Grounds Pool Maintenance
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions
Year Built 2024
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Playground Pool Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Hillsborough
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name FARM AT VARREA
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-4 take Exit 21 (Alexander St / SR-39) and head south toward Plant City. Continue on S Alexander St then turn left onto W Trapnell Rd. Follow W Trapnell Rd and turn right into The Farm at Varrea community (Varrea Pkwy). Continue straight and turn onto White Dandelion Ct and 3532 White Dandelion Ct will be on your right.
High School Plant City-HB
City PLANT CITY
Association Name Access Management
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33565 - Plant City
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Knights-HB
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 5403
Middle/Junior High School Marshall-HB
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/L4958875
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name D.R.Horton
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount 2280
Tax Lot 228
Legal Description VARREA PHASE 1 LOT 228
Minimum Lease 7 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 63
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code x
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Open Floorplan Window Treatments
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sliding Doors
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2168
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Affordability Calculator

$2,229
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,779
Monthly Property Taxes
$450

Nearby
3325450 Elementary School
3326309 Middle School
Plant City-HB High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$288,900 -0.34% Price Down
4/16/2026$289,900 -2.39% Price Down
4/9/2026$297,000 -0.67% Price Down
3/27/2026$299,000 -0.66% Price Down
2/2/2026$301,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT, Plant City, FL, 33565 is a Townhouse for sale at $288,900 with 1,681 sqft. 3532 WHITE DANDELION COURT has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 33565 which is in Plant City, FL