4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE Valrico, FL $ 699,990
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE
$ 699,990
New Construction
Open House 5/16 10am - 5:30pm
Share Save

4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE

Valrico, FL, 33596
$ 699,990
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,705

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,310

4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 1
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 2
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 3
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 4
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 5
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 6
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 7
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 8
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 9
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 10
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 11
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 12
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 13
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 14
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 15
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 16
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 17
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 18
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 19
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 20
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 21
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 22
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 23
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 24
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 25
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 26
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 27
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 28
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 29
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 30
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 31
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 32
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 33
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 34
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 35
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 36
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33596 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Valrico, FL

for $699,990 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,705 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.19.

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Biscayne I - This Biscayne I is Ready Now! This residence delivers a premier living experience with 2,705 square feet of bright, airy space tailored for modern needs. The interior aesthetic is defined by Maddox Painted Harbor cabinetry and elegant Frost Whte MSI quartz surfaces, all grounded by the rich and inviting tones of Nutmeg flooring. With four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a three car garage, the home provides a generous layout that balances large scale entertaining with personal privacy. The architecture emphasizes an open concept flow that connects the kitchen and main living areas into one cohesive environment. A dedicated den offers additional flexibility for a library or hobby room, while the owner retreat serves as a peaceful sanctuary featuring a premium bathroom upgrade. Outside, the covered lanai overlooks an expansive backyard, providing a perfect setting for morning coffee or evening gatherings in a beautiful outdoor space. Listing Price amount for this Pending Sale includes Design and Structural Options. Exterior image shown for illustrative purposes only and may differ from actual home.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 10:00 AM - 5:30 PM
5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 5:30 PM
4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE Valrico, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 699,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 15,400

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Valrico

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

TB8471406

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range
Zoning RESI
HOA Fee 1000
Garage Spaces 3
Construction Materials Block Stone Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2026
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Follow I-275 N towards I-4 E. Take exit 2 towards E Brandon then merge onto FL-618 Toll E/Selmon Expy. Use the right lane to take exit 14 for Falkenburg Rd. Turn right onto S Falkenburg Rd then turn left onto Causeway Blvd. Continue onto W Lumsden Rd for approximately 3 miles then turn right onto Durant Rd. Continue for approximately 3 miles before turning right onto Little Rd.
High School Durant-HB
City VALRICO
Association Name Lisa White
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33596 - Valrico
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8400
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Nelson-HB
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 15400
Middle/Junior High School Mulrennan-HB
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/1185203117/8bcb156bbb?share=copy&fl=sv&fe=ci
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name Homes by WestBay
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 21
Legal Description LITTLE ROAD SIERRA LOT 21
Minimum Lease 1-2 Years
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 333.33
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings In Wall Pest System Open Floorplan Stone Counters Tray Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sliding Doors
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 8400
Foundation Details Block Slab
Building Area Total 3648
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3

Affordability Calculator

$5,593
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,310
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,283

Nearby
3324318 Elementary School
3325980 Middle School
Durant-HB High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$699,990 -6.67% Price Down
4/24/2026$749,990 -6.25% Price Down
4/2/2026$799,990 -7.22% Price Down
3/1/2026$862,254 0.14% Price Up
2/2/2026$861,048 Listed Price

Map

See all

4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE, Valrico, FL, 33596 is a Single Family Home for sale at $699,990 with 2,705 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 4636 CEDAR FOG CT DRIVE has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 33596 which is in Valrico, FL