1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD Auburndale, FL $ 325,000
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD
$ 325,000
Share Save

1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD

Auburndale, FL, 33823
$ 325,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,325

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 1
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 2
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 3
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 4
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 5
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 6
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 7
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 8
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 9
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 10
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 11
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 12
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 13
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 14
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 15
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 16
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 17
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 18
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 19
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 20
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 21
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 22
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 23
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 24
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 25
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 26
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 27
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 28
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 29
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 30
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 31
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 32
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 33
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 34
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 35
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 36
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 37
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 38
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 39
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 40
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 41
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 42
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 43
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 44
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 45
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 46
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 47
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 48
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 49
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 50
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 51
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 52
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 53
1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 54
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Auburndale, FL

for $325,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,325 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.14.

***Seller is motivated and offering $10,000 towards closing costs with an acceptable price — please use current FAR/BAR As-Is Residential Contract. Must accompany contract with POF or Pre-Approval.*** EMD minimum $3,250*** Welcome to 1229 Mattie Pointe Blvd in Auburndale, FL — a 2022-built, move-in ready home designed for buyers who need space, privacy, and flexibility without sacrificing style or value. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home with over 2,000 sq ft features the highly desirable Next Gen suite / in-law suite — perfect for first-time buyers planning ahead, families with aging parents, or young adults who want independence while staying close to home. Homes with this layout are rare and highly sought after. Step inside to a bright open-concept layout showcasing quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, soft-close cabinetry, ceramic tile in main living areas, and plenty of storage throughout. Built by Richmond American Homes, this property also includes a 10-year transferable foundation warranty for added peace of mind. Enjoy the benefits of almost-new construction without the wait, plus LOW HOA and NO CDD, making this an exceptional value in today’s market. Seller is motivated and offering $10,000 toward buyer closing costs with acceptable terms (FAR/BAR As-Is contract). Furniture is negotiable, creating a true move-in ready opportunity. Value-add potential: Customize the backyard with pavers, enclose the lanai, or enhance the Next Gen suite with a mini fridge and microwave to increase functionality and long-term value. Short-term rentals are not permitted, supporting a stable, owner-focused community. Properties with this layout, condition, and incentives are moving quickly — schedule your private showing today before it’s gone.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 325,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,661

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Auburndale

County/Region

Polk

MLS | Web ID

L4959077

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range Hood Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 130
Garage Spaces 2
Construction Materials Block Vinyl Siding
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2022
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Take W Polk Ave to N Bartow Ave/Main St 25 sec (315 ft) Take Lake Ariana Blvd Polk City Rd and FL-559 N to Mattie Pointe Rd 8 min (4.1 mi) Drive to Mattie Pointe Blvd 1 min (0.2 mi) 1229 Mattie Pointe Blvd Auburndale FL 33823
High School Auburndale High School
City AUBURNDALE
Association Name Empire Management
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33823 - Auburndale
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5998
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA USDA Loan VA Loan
Elementary School Auburndale Central Elem
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4661
Middle/Junior High School Stambaugh Middle
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/L4959077
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot 35
Legal Description MATTIE POINTE PB 185 PG 44-48 LOT 35
Minimum Lease 8-12 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 43.33
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Living Room/Dining Room Combo Open Floorplan Primary Bedroom Main Floor Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5998
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2325
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Myers Realty

Broker

terirealtorflorida@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,389
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001
Monthly Property Taxes
$388

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Auburndale High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$325,000 -4.10% Price Down
3/20/2026$338,900 -0.29% Price Down
3/5/2026$339,900 -2.86% Price Down
2/24/2026$349,900 -1.44% Price Down
2/15/2026$355,000 -2.71% Price Down
2/1/2026$364,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD, Auburndale, FL, 33823 is a Single Family Home for sale at $325,000 with 2,325 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 1229 MATTIE POINTE BOULEVARD has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 33823 which is in Auburndale, FL