1907 Endress Circle Hampton, GA $ 471,869
1907 Endress Circle
$ 471,869
New Construction
Share Save

1907 Endress Circle

Hampton, GA, 30228
$ 471,869
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 3,110

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,905

1907 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 1
1907 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 2
1907 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 3
1907 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 4
1907 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 5
1907 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 6
1907 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 7
1907 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 8
1907 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 9
1907 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 10
1907 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 11
1907 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 12
1907 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 13
1907 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 14
1907 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 15
1907 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 16
1907 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 17
1907 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 18
1907 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 19
1907 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 20
1907 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 21
1907 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 22
1907 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 23
1907 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 24
1907 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 25
1907 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 26
1907 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 27
1907 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 28
1907 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 29
1907 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 30
1907 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in Hampton, GA

for $471,869 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,110 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.25.

This move-in ready "Hampshire" floorplan is available now in the Gates at Pates Creek, offering the perfect opportunity to enjoy new home living without the wait. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this thoughtfully designed residence combines modern style with everyday functionality. The open-concept floor plan allows for effortless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, making it ideal for entertaining and daily living. The kitchen is equipped with contemporary cabinetry, spacious countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island, creating a functional and inviting space for cooking and gathering. The primary suite provides a private retreat with a spacious bedroom, walk-in closet, and well-appointed bathroom, offering comfort and relaxation. Secondary bedrooms are versatile and well-sized, perfect for guests, children, or a home office. This quick move-in home for sale includes professionally selected finishes, energy-efficient features, and modern design elements that enhance comfort and long-term value. Buyers will appreciate the attention to detail throughout, including quality flooring, modern lighting, and thoughtful storage solutions. Located in Hampton, this home offers convenient access to the Henry Town Center with retail space housing many popular brands such as Target, Home Depot, as well as a Sam's Club across the street. Residents also enjoy proximity to top-rated schools, restaurants, medical facilities, and local entertainment. If you are searching for a move-in ready home in Hampton, this property delivers exceptional value and convenience. Schedule your private tour today and experience the benefits of owning a new construction quick move-in home. Home closing by April. *Photos are used for representation ONLY

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 471,869

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1

Style

Brick Front, Traditional

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Hampton

County/Region

Henry

MLS | Web ID

10682910

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Natural Gas Central Zoned Dual
Cooling Electric Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Zoned Dual
Utilities Underground Utilities Sewer Connected
Roof Other
Appliances Gas Water Heater Cooktop Double Oven Disposal Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
HOA Fee 1500
Association Fee Includes Other
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch
Architectural Style Brick Front Traditional
Construction Materials Concrete
Year Built 2026
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features No Dock Or Boathouse
Community Features Gated Pool Sidewalks Street Lights
County Henry
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Thermostat
Subdivision Name The Gates At Pates Creek
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures Garage(s)
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From I-75 take exit #221/Jonesboro Road and turn left. Travel approx. 4 miles. The Gates at Pates Creek will be on the right. GPS use Jonesboro Rd & Dutchtown Rd. Hampton GA 30228
High School Dutchtown
City Hampton
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10890
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Dutchtown
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1
Interior
Interior Amenities Tray Ceiling(s) Double Vanity Soaking Tub Separate Shower Tile Bath Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Hardwood Tile Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room Factory Built
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 3110
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Hall Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Area Kitchen Island Solid Surface Counters Walk-in Pantry
Total Baths 3
Dining Room Features Separate Room
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Attached
Lot Features Level Private
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 10890
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3110
Lot Size Acres 0.25

Affordability Calculator

$2,905
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,905
Monthly Property Taxes
$0

Nearby
4133990 Elementary School
4813919 Middle School
Dutchtown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$471,869 1.07% Price Up
4/23/2026$466,869 -1.06% Price Down
4/10/2026$471,869 -1.50% Price Down
2/3/2026$479,055 -3.04% Price Down
2/1/2026$494,055 Listed Price

Map

See all

1907 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA, 30228 is a Single Family Home for sale at $471,869 with 3,110 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 1907 Endress Circle has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 30228 which is in Hampton, GA