New ConstructionOpen House 5/23 11am - 5pm
394 SIR BARTON Drive
St. Johns, FL, 32259 $ 789,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,022 Monthly Estimate*
$ 4,858
Single Family Home for sale in St. Johns, FL
for $789,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,022 square foot home was built in 2025.
Lot 83 - The Garnet is a thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home with a 3-car garage, offering a warm, welcoming feel and impressive upgrades. A Study replaces the Flex Room, and Bath 3 includes a shower instead of a tub, adding comfort and convenience. The open Great Room flows into a chef's kitchen with a walk-in pantry and spacious morning kitchen, ideal for daily living and entertaining. The dining area sits just off the island, perfect for casual meals or elegant gatherings. A 16' Multi-Sliding Hideaway Door expands the living space, filling the home with natural light and creating a seamless indoor-outdoor connection to the covered lanai. Styled with a charming Craftsman elevation, The Garnet offers relaxed living with thoughtful details throughout. In RiverTown, a master-planned community along the St. Johns River, residents enjoy top amenities, fitness opportunities, social activities, parks, trails, lakes, and preserved natural beauty.
See more
Open House
5/23/2026 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
5/24/2026 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
394 SIR BARTON Drive St. Johns, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm
FeaturesInteriorInterior Amenities Breakfast Bar Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub Smart Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s) Wet Bar
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
GeneralSewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Double Oven Dryer Freezer Gas Cooktop Microwave Plumbed For Ice Maker Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 53.0
Garage Spaces 3.0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Construction Materials Fiber Cement Frame
Year Built 2025
View Trees/Woods
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Current Use Residential
Parcel Number 0009730830
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County St. Johns
New Construction 1
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Basketball Court Children's Pool Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Jogging Path Park Pickleball Playground Tennis Court(s)
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Rivertown Springs
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From I-95 Exit 329 for CR 210 toward Green Cove Springs West onto CR 210 continue straight onto Greenbriar Rd turn left on Longleaf Pine Pkwy RiverTown Welcome Center is on the right.
City St. Johns
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 302-Orangedale Area
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan Other
Property Attached Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 302-Orangedale Area
See more
ExteriorParking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
See more
* Excluded FeaturesList ByMattamy Real Estate ServicesBroker
Matt.Berkis@mattamycorp.comEmail
Affordability Calculator
- Monthly Principal & Interest
- $4,858
- Monthly Property Taxes
- --
- Monthly Home Insurance
- --
Learn more about how to save NearbyTrends Information provided by ATTOM Data Solutions.
308105 Elementary School
308138 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History| Date | Price | Price Change | Description |
|---|
| 5/20/2026 | $789,000 | -0.63% | Price Down |
| 5/12/2026 | $794,000 | -0.63% | Price Down |
| 4/30/2026 | $799,000 | -0.62% | Price Down |
| 4/23/2026 | $804,000 | -1.83% | Price Down |
| 3/15/2026 | $819,000 | -0.36% | Price Down |
| 2/19/2026 | $822,000 | -1.22% | Price Down |
| 2/1/2026 | $832,170 | | Listed Price |