410 Prestige Ct Pleasant View, TN $ 2,275
410 Prestige Ct
$ 2,275
Share Save

410 Prestige Ct

Pleasant View, TN, 37146
$ 2,275
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,877
410 Prestige Ct, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 1
410 Prestige Ct, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 2
410 Prestige Ct, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 3
410 Prestige Ct, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 4
410 Prestige Ct, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 5
410 Prestige Ct, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 6
410 Prestige Ct, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 7
410 Prestige Ct, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 8
410 Prestige Ct, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 9
410 Prestige Ct, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 10
410 Prestige Ct, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 11
410 Prestige Ct, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 12
410 Prestige Ct, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 13

Property for Rent in Pleasant View, TN

for $2,275 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,877 square foot property was built in 2018.

Gated 3BR Home in The Enclave | Video Gate Entry & Smart Doorbell | Lawn Care + Trash Included | Move-In Ready Welcome to 410 Prestige Court, located in The Enclave of Pleasant View, one of the area’s most desirable gated communities. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath single-family home offers approximately 1,877 square feet of comfortable, low-maintenance living with premium neighborhood amenities designed for convenience, privacy, and peace of mind.Secure gated access with modern video calling entry Visitors can call directly from the front gate to your phone, allowing you to visually verify guests and grant access remotely from your phone—an exceptional convenience and security feature not found anywhere else in the area. Walkable convenience in a quiet, tree-lined neighborhood Enjoy peaceful streets with restaurants, coffee, shopping, and everyday conveniences within walking distance, plus quick access to I-24 for easy commuting to Nashville, Clarksville and more. Home Features ✔ 3 Bedrooms | 2.5 Bathrooms ✔ Attached garage ✔ Open-concept layout with abundant natural light ✔ Spacious kitchen with island, pantry and high end appliances ✔ Hardwood & tile flooring ✔ Washer & dryer included ✔ Ceiling fans throughout ✔ Private patio / outdoor space ✔ Lawn care included ✔ Trash service included ✔ Smart video doorbell access included This home is ideal for professionals, commuters, or families seeking a quiet, well-kept neighborhood with minimal maintenance responsibilities. Conveniently located just minutes from: Nashville Clarksville Fort Campbell Springfield Privately owned, offering responsive communication and very attentive property care. ****No pets | No smoking**** If you’ve been searching for a clean, well-maintained home in a secure gated community with modern access technology, this is a rare opportunity. Schedule your private showing today.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,275

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Pleasant View

County/Region

Cheatham

MLS | Web ID

3119158

Features
General
Living Area 1877
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Available
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Electric Range Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Porch Covered
Security Features Fire Alarm Fire Sprinkler System Security Gate Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Fiber Cement
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2018
Tenant Pays Electricity Water
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Cheatham County TN
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Gated Sidewalks Underground Utilities
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name The Enclave Of Pleasant View
Garage Y/N Y
Rent Includes Association Fees
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Nashville take Interstate 24 towards Clarksville to Exit 24 Turn left onto Hwy 49 Turn left onto Hwy 41-A Turn right onto Hicks Edgin Rd Then left into the Enclave Home will be on the right
High School Sycamore High School
City Pleasant View
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Pleasant View Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Existing
Middle/Junior High School Sycamore Middle School
Ok to Lease Other
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Extra Closets High Ceilings Open Floorplan Pantry Smart Camera(s)/Recording Smart Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Wood Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1877
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Smart Lock(s)
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Rear Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Building Area Total 1877
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 410

Nearby
244155 Elementary School
245434 Middle School
Sycamore High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$2,275 -1.09% Price Down
5/1/2026$2,300 -1.08% Price Down
4/1/2026$2,325 -1.06% Price Down
3/5/2026$2,350 -4.08% Price Down
2/1/2026$2,450 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

410 Prestige Ct, Pleasant View, TN, 37146 is a Property for Rent at $2,275 with 1,877 sqft. 410 Prestige Ct has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 37146 which is in Pleasant View, TN