1806 W Mistletoe Ave San Antonio, TX $ 249,900
1806 W Mistletoe Ave
$ 249,900
Open House 5/17 11am - 2pm
Share Save

1806 W Mistletoe Ave

San Antonio, TX, 78201
$ 249,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,152

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

1806 W Mistletoe Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 1
1806 W Mistletoe Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 2
1806 W Mistletoe Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 3
1806 W Mistletoe Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 4
1806 W Mistletoe Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 5
1806 W Mistletoe Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 6
1806 W Mistletoe Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 7
1806 W Mistletoe Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 8
1806 W Mistletoe Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 9
1806 W Mistletoe Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 10
1806 W Mistletoe Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 11
1806 W Mistletoe Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 12
1806 W Mistletoe Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 13
1806 W Mistletoe Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 14
1806 W Mistletoe Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 15
1806 W Mistletoe Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 16
1806 W Mistletoe Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 17
1806 W Mistletoe Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 18
1806 W Mistletoe Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 19
1806 W Mistletoe Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 20
1806 W Mistletoe Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 21
1806 W Mistletoe Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 22
1806 W Mistletoe Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 23
1806 W Mistletoe Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in San Antonio, TX

for $249,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,152 square foot home was built in 1931 on a lot size of 0.178.

Welcome to this gorgeous historic gem just two blocks from Woodlawn Lake Park and minutes from Downtown San Antonio and St. Mary's University. Full of character and fully updated where it counts, this home delivers charm, comfort, and location in one standout package. The remodeled kitchen makes a statement with granite countertops, custom cabinetry, designer backsplash, stainless steel appliances, updated lighting, and elegant tile flooring. The bathroom blends old and new with a modern tile shower/tub combo, granite vanity, and the original cast-iron tub preserved for authentic historic appeal. Original hardwood floors run throughout the rest of the home, adding warmth and timeless style. Both bedrooms are generously sized with great closet space. Major upgrades include a new HVAC system, updated windows, roof (recent years), and a whole-house water softener and filtration system-move-in ready peace of mind. Outside, enjoy a large front porch shaded by mature trees and fresh landscaping. The oversized backyard features a versatile detached structure-ideal for a future garage, guest suite, office, or studio. Unbeatable location-10 minutes to Downtown, steps to Woodlawn Lake Park, and surrounded by San Antonio's best local dining, coffee shops, and neighborhood spots.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
1806 W Mistletoe Ave San Antonio, TX
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 249,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,627

Style

One Story

Lot Size

0.178

Year Built

1931

Town/City

San Antonio

County/Region

Bexar

MLS | Web ID

1938135

Features
General
Living Area 1152
Construction Pre-Owned
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Subdivision WOODLAWN TERRACE
Builder Unknown
Class Single Residential
Type Single Family Detached
Green Features Low Flow Commode Low Flow Fixture
Style One Story
Roof Composition
Miscellaneous None/not applicable
Status Price Change
Attached Garage N
Neighborhood Amenities Lake/River Park
Area 0800
Year Built 1931
High School Jefferson
School District San Antonio I.S.D.
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA TX Vet Cash
Elementary School Woodlawn
Middle School Longfellow
Legal Description Ncb 1965 Blk 3 Lot W 48 Ft Of 23 & E 1 Ft Of 22
Potential Short Sale No
Taxes 6627
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Pool (Y/N) N
Exterior Features Covered Patio Storage Building/Shed Mature Trees
Pool None
Lot Size 0.178
Water/Sewer Water System Sewer System City
Inclusions Ceiling Fans Chandelier Washer Connection Dryer Connection Microwave Oven Stove/Range Gas Cooking Disposal Dishwasher Gas Water Heater
Lot Improvements Street Paved Sidewalks
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Interior Features One Living Area Separate Dining Room Utility Room Inside Open Floor Plan Laundry Main Level Laundry Room Attic - Access only Attic - Pull Down Stairs
Stories 1
Dining Room Length 14
Dining Room Width 12
Flooring Wood
Living Room Width 15
Heating Fuel Electric
# of Fireplaces 0
Living Room Length 16
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jason Gutierrez

Listing Agent

Bhhs Don Johnson Realtors - Sa

Broker

jg66123@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,091
Per Month
74%
26%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$552

Nearby
745520 Elementary School
745129 Middle School
Jefferson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$249,900 -3.70% Price Down
3/31/2026$259,500 -0.15% Price Down
3/31/2026$259,900 -5.49% Price Down
2/18/2026$275,000 -3.17% Price Down
2/1/2026$284,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1806 W Mistletoe Ave, San Antonio, TX, 78201 is a Single Family Home for sale at $249,900 with 1,152 sqft and a lot size of 0.178. 1806 W Mistletoe Ave has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1931. The property's zip code is 78201 which is in San Antonio, TX