301 S Golf Blvd 172 Pompano Beach, FL $ 103,000
301 S Golf Blvd 172
$ 103,000
Adult Community
Share Save

301 S Golf Blvd 172

Pompano Beach, FL, 33064
$ 103,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 750

Monthly Estimate*

$ 634

301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 1
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 2
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 3
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 4
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 5
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 6
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 7
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 8
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 9
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 10
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 11
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 12
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 13
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 14
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 15
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 16
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 17
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 18
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 19
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 20
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 21
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 22
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 23
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 24
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 25
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 26
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 27
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 28
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 29
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 30
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 31
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 32
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 33
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 34
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 35
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 36
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 37
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 38
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 39
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 40
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 41
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 42
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 43
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 44
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 45
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 46
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 47
301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 48
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Pompano Beach, FL

for $103,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 750 square foot condo was built in 1970.

Purchase Price has been modified!!!!!!!!!!! Welcome to this bright & peaceful 1st-floor 2-bedroom condo w/serene views of the private golf course in the highly desirable Leisureville 55+ community in Pompano Beach. This well-maintained home offers a comfortable & spacious layout with 2 generously sized bedrooms & ample closet space for effortless living. Large windows frame relaxing views of the lush par-3 golf course, creating the perfect backdrop for quiet mornings & calming evenings. Recent care & updates include an AC unit replaced in 2018 & regularly serviced, freshly cleaned plumbing, cleaned filters, new light bulbs, & serviced smoke detectors, ensuring the home is truly move-in ready. All furniture is included with the sale. Clean, comfortable, and ready to enjoy as-is, this condo also offers the opportunity to update over time to suit your personal style. With its desirable golf course views and convenient ground-floor location, it represents one of the best values currently available in Leisureville. The HOA provides excellent value, covering water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, lawn care, and building upkeep—offering truly low-maintenance living. Ideally located just minutes from the beach and close to the iconic Pompano Beach Fishing Pier, this condo offers the perfect blend of relaxation and accessibility to all the best that South Florida has to offer.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 103,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 790

Style

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

A11956597

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Electric Range Electric Water Heater Self Cleaning Oven
HOA Fee 541
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Golf Laundry Maintenance Grounds Pool(s) Water
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Other Smoke Detector(s)
Restrictions No Lease 1st Year Owned
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1970
View Golf Course Garden
Unit Number 172
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Laundry Library Pool Shuffleboard Court Transportation Service
Subdivision Name LEISUREVILLE FAIRWAY
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Special Listing Conditions Listed As-Is
Status Active
Directions see mapquest
High School Blanche Ely
City Pompano Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3422
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash
Elementary School Palmview
Property Attached Y/N true
Year Built Details Resale
Tax Annual Amount 790
MLS Area Minor N Broward Dixie Hwy To Turnpike (3411-3432;3531)
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11956597
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description LEISUREVILLE FAIRWAY EIGHT CONDO UNIT 172 PER CDO BK/PG: 3790/380
HOA Fee 3 900
Membership Fee 500
Membership Fee Frequency One Time
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level First Floor Entry Living/Dining Room Split Bedrooms Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Common Area
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Enclosed Porch
Parking Features Guest One Space
Lot Features On Golf Course
Building Area Total 750
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0

Affordability Calculator

$700
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$634
Monthly Property Taxes
$66

Nearby
4822377 Elementary School
4806519 Middle School
Blanche Ely High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$103,000 -7.21% Price Down
3/25/2026$111,000 -7.50% Price Down
2/10/2026$120,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

301 S Golf Blvd 172, Pompano Beach, FL, 33064 is a Condo for sale at $103,000 with 750 sqft. 301 S Golf Blvd 172 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 33064 which is in Pompano Beach, FL