134 Farmers Way Perry, GA $ 294,900
134 Farmers Way
$ 294,900
Share Save

134 Farmers Way

Perry, GA, 31069
$ 294,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,856

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,816

134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 1
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 2
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 3
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 4
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 5
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 6
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 7
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 8
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 9
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 10
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 11
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 12
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 13
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 14
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 15
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 16
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 17
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 18
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 19
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 20
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 21
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 22
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 23
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 24
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 25
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 26
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 27
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 28
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 29
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 30
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 31
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 32
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 33
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 34
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 35
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 36
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 37
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 38
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 39
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 40
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 41
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 42
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 43
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 44
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 45
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 46
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 47
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 48
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 49
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 50
134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA 31069 - Image 51
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Perry, GA

for $294,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,856 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.15.

**** JUST REDUCED ****Seller may contribute up to $6,000 toward Buyer closing costs, prepaid items, or rate buy down with acceptable offer terms. PLUS, preferred lender NAF may offer up to an additional $2,000 in lender incentives for qualified buyers. Why wait months for new construction when you can move into this like-new 2023 built home today? Located in the desirable Preserve at Agricultural Village community in Perry, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, functionality, and convenience. Step inside to an inviting open concept layout featuring a spacious living area, abundant natural light, and a kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living spaces makes this home ideal for gatherings, and relaxing at home. The private owner’s suite offers a peaceful retreat, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobby space. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evenings on the screened in back porch overlooking the fenced backyard, perfect for pets, and outdoor entertaining. Additional features include a single-story ranch layout, screened porch, fenced backyard, community pool/cabana amenities, and convenient access to I-75, shopping, dining, Perry, and Warner Robins. With nearby new construction selling at higher prices and extended build timelines, this home offers exceptional value and immediate availability. Priced competitively and ready for its next owner. Schedule your private showing today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 294,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,602

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Perry

County/Region

Houston

MLS | Web ID

7712496

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Electric
Utilities Electricity Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Electric Oven Electric Range Disposal Microwave
HOA Fee 650
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Enclosed Patio Front Porch Rear Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features None
Security Features Security Service
Construction Materials Brick Cement Siding
Year Built 2023
Electric Other
View Neighborhood
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Parcel Number 0P0770224000
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Pool Sidewalks Street Lights
Accessibility Accessible Bedroom Accessible Doors Accessible Kitchen Accessible Hallway(s) Accessible Washer/Dryer
HOA Fee 2 0
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Houston - GA
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Energy Efficient None
Subdivision Name The Preserve at Agricultural Village
Green Energy Generation None
Other Structures Other
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take I-75 South to Exit #134/South Perry Parkway. Turn right onto South Perry Parkway. The Preserve at Agricultural Village is about 1 mile on the left. You will see the large windmill at the entrance. Turn left onto Preservation Pkwy take the 2nd right
High School Perry
City Perry
Body of Water None
Spa Features None
Elementary School Langston Road
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3602
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Perry
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://og-media.aryeo.com/sites/wxxkebm/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Freehold IDX
Corporate Owner None
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Smart Home Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Vinyl Carpet
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features None
Common Walls No Common Walls
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Sun Room
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Kitchen Features Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen Island Pantry Pantry Walk-In View to Family Room
Total Baths 2
Primary Bathroom Features Double Vanity Separate Tub/Shower Soaking Tub
Dining Room Features Open Concept
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Private Yard
Fencing Privacy
Parking Features Attached Garage Door Opener Garage Garage Faces Front
Lot Features Cleared
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Building Area Total 1856
Lot Dimensions 2X0X1
Lot Size Acres 0.15

Affordability Calculator

$2,116
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,816
Monthly Property Taxes
$300

Nearby
4742588 Elementary School
4134297 Middle School
Perry High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$294,900 51.31% Price Up
5/6/2026$194,900 -36.10% Price Down
3/23/2026$305,000 1.67% Price Up
3/15/2026$299,999 -1.96% Price Down
2/15/2026$306,000 -1.73% Price Down
2/1/2026$311,376 Listed Price

Map

See all

134 Farmers Way, Perry, GA, 31069 is a Single Family Home for sale at $294,900 with 1,856 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 134 Farmers Way has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 31069 which is in Perry, GA