2465 Lt 18 E Venisa Drive Hazleton, PA $ 459,990
2465 Lt 18 E Venisa Drive
$ 459,990
New Construction
Share Save

2465 Lt 18 E Venisa Drive

Hazleton, PA, 18202
$ 459,990
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,872

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,832

2465 Lt 18 E Venisa Drive, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 1
2465 Lt 18 E Venisa Drive, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 2
2465 Lt 18 E Venisa Drive, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 3
2465 Lt 18 E Venisa Drive, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 4
2465 Lt 18 E Venisa Drive, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 5
2465 Lt 18 E Venisa Drive, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 6
2465 Lt 18 E Venisa Drive, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 7
2465 Lt 18 E Venisa Drive, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 8
2465 Lt 18 E Venisa Drive, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 9
2465 Lt 18 E Venisa Drive, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 10
2465 Lt 18 E Venisa Drive, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 11
2465 Lt 18 E Venisa Drive, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 12
2465 Lt 18 E Venisa Drive, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 13
2465 Lt 18 E Venisa Drive, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 14
2465 Lt 18 E Venisa Drive, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 15
2465 Lt 18 E Venisa Drive, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 16
2465 Lt 18 E Venisa Drive, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 17
2465 Lt 18 E Venisa Drive, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 18
2465 Lt 18 E Venisa Drive, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 19
2465 Lt 18 E Venisa Drive, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 20
2465 Lt 18 E Venisa Drive, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 21
2465 Lt 18 E Venisa Drive, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 22
2465 Lt 18 E Venisa Drive, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 23
2465 Lt 18 E Venisa Drive, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 24
2465 Lt 18 E Venisa Drive, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 25
2465 Lt 18 E Venisa Drive, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 26
2465 Lt 18 E Venisa Drive, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 27
2465 Lt 18 E Venisa Drive, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 28
2465 Lt 18 E Venisa Drive, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 29
2465 Lt 18 E Venisa Drive, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Hazleton, PA

for $459,990 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,872 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.35.

Move fast and get $7,500 Flex Cash on select quick-delivery homes. Your path to closing just got easier--and more affordable. Expires 4/30/2026. See Agent for details. MOVE IN READY! Welcome to the Beacon Pointe at Ridgewood, ideally located on the outskirts of town in Hazle Township. This spacious two-story home offers approximately 2,772 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage, delivering the room and modern layout today's buyers are looking for. The open main level features a kitchen that flows seamlessly into the breakfast area and family room, creating an inviting space for everyday living and effortless entertaining. A flexible first-floor room provides the perfect spot for a home office, playroom, or quiet retreat, while the formal dining room is ideal for hosting holidays and special gatherings. Upstairs, a generous loft offers additional living space that can be used as a media room, study, or second family area, and the convenient second-floor laundry adds everyday ease. The private primary suite serves as a relaxing escape with its own full bath and spacious walk-in closet. Situated in the new Ridgewood community, this home offers close proximity to shopping, dining, major employers, and commuter routes while maintaining a peaceful neighborhood setting. Photos are of a similar model and may display upgrades not included in the listed price. Subdivision assessment is pending; MLS reflects zero taxes. Final taxes will be determined based on the improved lot and dwelling assessment.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 459,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.35

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Hazleton

County/Region

Luzerne

MLS | Web ID

26364

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Pantry
Basement Concrete Floor
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2872.0
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0.0
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Heating Gas Forced Air
Cooling Central AC
Zoning Residential
HOA Fee 100.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Architectural Style Other - See Remarks
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2026
Township Hazle Twp
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Parcel Number 202351974 Subdivision Plan
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Luzerne
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Ridgewood
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions I-81 N take Exit 145 onto PA-93 S. Turn left onto Airport Rd. Continue onto Louis Schiavo Dr then Hillside Dr. Turn left on Lynn Ct continue on Sunburst Dr cross Christine Rd into the community
City Hazleton
High School District Hazleton
MLS Area Hazleton Area
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 15246.0
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Private
Lot Features Cleared
Inclusions Oven/Range Dishwasher Microwave & Disposal & 10 year Warranty
Lot Size Area 0.35
Spa N
Building Area Total 2872.0
Lot Dimensions 15047 sf
Lot Size Acres 0.35
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 246518

Affordability Calculator

$2,832
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,832

Nearby
2516138 Elementary School
2516104 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/1/2026$459,990 -1.08% Price Down
3/17/2026$464,990 -1.06% Price Down
2/2/2026$469,990 -2.08% Price Down
2/1/2026$479,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

2465 Lt 18 E Venisa Drive, Hazleton, PA, 18202 is a Single Family Home for sale at $459,990 with 2,872 sqft and a lot size of 0.35. 2465 Lt 18 E Venisa Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 18202 which is in Hazleton, PA