1473 State Highway 33 Tazewell, TN $ 289,000
1473 State Highway 33
$ 289,000
Share Save

1473 State Highway 33

Tazewell, TN, 37879
$ 289,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,512

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,779

1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 1
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 2
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 3
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 4
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 5
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 6
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 7
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 8
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 9
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 10
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 11
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 12
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 13
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 14
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 15
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 16
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 17
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 18
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 19
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 20
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 21
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 22
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 23
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 24
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 25
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 26
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 27
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 28
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 29
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 30
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 31
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 32
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 33
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 34
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 35
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 36
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 37
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 38
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 39
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 40
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 41
1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Tazewell, TN

for $289,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,512 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 10.

Escape to your own private sanctuary with this well maintained 2020 doublewide nestled on a sprawling 10-acre tract. This isn't just a home; it's a lifestyle upgrade for those who crave privacy and the great outdoors. The residence features a modern, sun-drenched split floor plan designed for effortless flow, anchored by a functional kitchen fully equipped with a range and dishwasher. Outside, the property truly comes alive! Adventure awaits on your own private UTV trails, perfect for exploring the lush landscape. For the hobbyist or craftsman, the property boasts a massive 20 x 30 workshop, providing ample space for projects, equipment, or the ultimate man-cave. Water enthusiasts will rejoice knowing you are just 5 minutes from the boat ramp, offering instant access to local waterways. Whether you're working in the shop, riding the trails, or launching the boat for a day on the water, this versatile property delivers the perfect blend of modern comfort and rugged rural charm.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 289,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,150

Style

Other

Lot Size

10

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Tazewell

County/Region

Claiborne

MLS | Web ID

9990754

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Refrigerator
Zoning Residential
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2020
Other Structures Shed(s) Workshop
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Hwy 33 to home on the left. (1473)
High School Tbd
City Tazewell
MLS Area 499 - Out Of Area
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 435600
Elementary School Tbd
Home Warranty Y/N false
Body Type Double Wide
Middle/Junior High School Tbd
Property Condition Above Average
MLS Area Minor 499 - Out Of Area
Heating Y/N true
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 10
Building Area Total 1512
Lot Dimensions IRR
Lot Size Acres 10

Affordability Calculator

$1,875
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,779
Monthly Property Taxes
$96

Nearby
4811107 Elementary School
4811108 Middle School
Tbd High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$289,000 -1.70% Price Down
5/10/2026$294,000 -0.34% Price Down
5/6/2026$295,000 -4.81% Price Down
4/16/2026$309,900 -3.13% Price Down
4/2/2026$319,900 -3.03% Price Down
2/11/2026$329,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1473 State Highway 33, Tazewell, TN, 37879 is a Single Family Home for sale at $289,000 with 1,512 sqft and a lot size of 10. 1473 State Highway 33 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 37879 which is in Tazewell, TN