603 Parkview Dr Round Rock, TX $ 419,900
603 Parkview Dr
$ 419,900
Share Save

603 Parkview Dr

Round Rock, TX, 78681
$ 419,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,874

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,585

603 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 - Image 1
603 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 - Image 2
603 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 - Image 3
603 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 - Image 4
603 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 - Image 5
603 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 - Image 6
603 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 - Image 7
603 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 - Image 8
603 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 - Image 9
603 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 - Image 10
603 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 - Image 11
603 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 - Image 12
603 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 - Image 13
603 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 - Image 14
603 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 - Image 15
603 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 - Image 16
603 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 - Image 17
603 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 - Image 18
603 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 - Image 19
603 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 - Image 20
603 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 - Image 21
603 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 - Image 22
603 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 - Image 23
603 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 - Image 24
603 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 - Image 25
603 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 - Image 26
603 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 - Image 27
603 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 - Image 28
603 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 - Image 29
603 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 - Image 30
603 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 - Image 31
603 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 - Image 32
603 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 - Image 33
603 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Round Rock, TX

for $419,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,874 square foot home was built in 1981 on a lot size of 0.26.

Now priced @ $419,900~ Motivated seller. This rare single-story 4-bedroom, 3 full bath home features TWO primary suites for multigenerational living or a home office. Situated in desirable Round Rock West (no HOA) and is just steps from top-rated Round Rock ISD schools: Deep Wood Elementary, Chisholm Trail Middle, and Round Rock High. Inside you’ll find an easy-care open layout with no carpet, quartz countertops, wood-burning fireplace, and whole-house water softener + reverse osmosis system. The spacious backyard has a shaded pergola, above-ground pool, large shed, dog doors, and RV/boat parking with 50-amp hookup on a fully fenced 0.26-acre lot. Just a skip & a hop to Round Rock West Park and many trails. Convenient easy access to I-35, Mo-Pac, Dell, Apple, and all major shopping.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 419,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 475,863

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Round Rock

County/Region

Williamson

MLS | Web ID

6587057

Features
General
Living Area 1874
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Fireplace(s)
Cooling Attic Fan Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Exhaust Fan Wall/Window Unit(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected High Speed Internet Other Sewer Connected Water Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Range ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher Exhaust Fan Ice Maker Microwave Electric Oven Double Oven RNGHD Refrigerator Self Cleaning Oven St
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Front Porch Patio
Pool Features Above Ground Fenced
Security Features Secured Garage/Parking Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1981
View Neighborhood
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features None
Accessibility Accessible Bedroom Accessible Doors
County Williamson
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Energy Efficient None
Subdivision Name Round Rock West Sec 05
Facing Direction West
Green Sustainability None
Other Structures None
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Drive east on Hesters Crossing Road. Left to South Interstate 35. Left to McNeil Road/CR 171. Right to Round Rock West Drive. Left to Parkview Drive. Property is on the left.
High School Round Rock
City Round Rock
Disclosures None
MLS Area RRW
Lot Size Square Feet 11325.6
Elementary School Deep Wood
Tax Annual Amount 475863
Middle/Junior High School Chisholm Trail
Property Condition Resale
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Owner
Tax Assessed Value 475853
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Two Primary Baths Two Primary Suties Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s) Cathedral Ceiling(s) Quartz Counters Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Entrance Foyer High Speed Internet In-Law Floorplan Multiple Li
Flooring Laminate No Carpet Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Glass Doors Living Room Wood Burning
Window Features Double Pane Windows ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Gutters Full
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Wood
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front RV Access/Parking
Lot Features Back Yard
Water Source Public
Total Parking 6
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
Horse Y/N N
Horse Amenities None
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 603

Affordability Calculator

$42,241
Per Month
6%
94%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,585
Monthly Property Taxes
$39,655

Nearby
4360820 Elementary School
4360157 Middle School
Round Rock High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$419,900 -0.02% Price Down
5/4/2026$420,000 -1.18% Price Down
4/28/2026$425,000 -0.47% Price Down
4/10/2026$427,000 -0.51% Price Down
3/18/2026$429,200 -2.39% Price Down
3/3/2026$439,700 -1.94% Price Down
2/20/2026$448,400 -3.03% Price Down
1/31/2026$462,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

603 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX, 78681 is a Single Family Home for sale at $419,900 with 1,874 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 603 Parkview Dr has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 78681 which is in Round Rock, TX