1076 Clarence Road Clarence, PA $ 329,900
1076 Clarence Road
$ 329,900
Share Save

1076 Clarence Road

Clarence, PA, 16829
$ 329,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,811

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,031

1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 1
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 2
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 3
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 4
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 5
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 6
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 7
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 8
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 9
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 10
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 11
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 12
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 13
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 14
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 15
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 16
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 17
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 18
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 19
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 20
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 21
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 22
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 23
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 24
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 25
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 26
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 27
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 28
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 29
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 30
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 31
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 32
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 33
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 34
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 35
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 36
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 37
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 38
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 39
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 40
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 41
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 42
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 43
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 44
1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA 16829 - Image 45

Single Family Home for sale in Clarence, PA

for $329,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,811 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 2.7.

Nestled on a sprawling 2.7-acre lot, this exquisite ranch-style home offers a harmonious blend of comfort and luxury, perfect for those seeking a serene lifestyle. Built in 1960, this charming residence has been thoughtfully designed to embrace both modern living and timeless elegance. Step inside to discover an inviting open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The spacious family room, adorned with a stunning marble gas fireplace, serves as the heart of the home, providing warmth and a cozy ambiance for gatherings. The kitchen is a culinary delight, featuring country-style cabinetry, ample table space, and a gas oven/range, making it ideal for both casual meals and entertaining. Two generously sized bedrooms provide a peaceful retreat, while the two full bathrooms are equipped with modern fixtures, including a tub shower combination that invites relaxation. Built-in shelving and thoughtful design elements throughout the home enhance its charm and functionality. The exterior of the property is equally impressive, showcasing a wrap-around deck that invites you to enjoy the picturesque views of the surrounding trees and creek. The beautifully landscaped front and rear yards create a tranquil oasis, perfect for outdoor activities or simply unwinding in nature. Additional features include a detached garage with ample space for Five vehicles and storage, as well as a convenient outbuilding for hobbies or additional storage needs. The expansive lot allows for plenty of space to explore, while the secure storage options ensure that all your outdoor equipment is safely tucked away. This home is not just a residence; it's a lifestyle. With its combination of high-end features, thoughtful design, and a stunning natural setting, it offers a unique opportunity to embrace a life of comfort and tranquility. Experience the perfect blend of luxury and nature in this remarkable property, where every detail has been curated for your enjoyment.If you have toys the newly constructed outbuilding will house 5 cars, or.....your motorcyles, boats,four wheelers, tractors and lawn equiptment and there is also a pad for your RV . Included-Generak Generator. Close to biking trails and state parks too . Come see for yourself.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 329,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,780

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

2.7

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Clarence

County/Region

Centre

MLS | Web ID

PACE2517484

Features
General
Living Area 1811
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air Heat Pump(s) Wood Burn Stove Heat Pump - Gas BackUp
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Electric Available Natural Gas Available Phone Available Sewer Available
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Roof Metal
Appliances Built-In Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer Dryer
Zoning R
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Wrap Around
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District BALD EAGLE AREA
Year Built 1960
Electric 200+ Amp Service
View Creek/Stream Panoramic Street Trees/Woods
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality SNOW SHOE TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits Level Entry - Main
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Route 80 West for 13 miles to Exit 147 Snow Shoe turn right on to E. Sycamore to right on S.Eighth St.then R on N. Forth St Left on Clarence Rd for 1.9 miles to home on the right
City CLARENCE
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Snow Shoe Twp (16402)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 117612.00
Tax Annual Amount 2780.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 182.16
Acceptable Financing Cash Contract Conventional Exchange VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Avg. Electric Per Month 279.0
Avg. Gas Per Month 20.78
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Avg. Water Per Month 42.0
Builder Name UNKNOWN
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Built-Ins Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Country Kitchen - Table Space Stove - Co
Heating Fuel Natural Gas Electric Wood Other
Basement Connecting Stairway Drainage System Full Outside Entrance Poured Concrete Shelving Sump Pump Unfinished Workshop
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Vinyl Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane Mantel(s) Marble
Hot Water Electric
Total Stories 1
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1811
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Room Type Dining Room Bedroom 2 Kitchen Den Bedroom 1 Great Room Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Hookup Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Number of Elevators 0
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Boat Storage Bump-outs Gutter System Outbuilding(s) Secure Storage
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Crushed Stone
Lot Features Front Yard Landscaping Not In Development Rear Yard Rural SideYard(s) Stream/Creek Year Round Access
Water Source Public
Inclusions Range Dishwasher Refrigerator
Garage Features Covered Parking Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access Oversized
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Dimensions 2.7 ACRES
Lot Size Acres 2.70
Road Surface Type Black Top
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass French
Other Equipment None
Road Responsibility Public
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 7845.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1076

Affordability Calculator

$2,263
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,031
Monthly Property Taxes
$232

Nearby
3724391 Elementary School
3978164 Middle School
Bald Eagle Area Middle And High High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$329,900 -1.52% Price Down
4/19/2026$335,000 -1.47% Price Down
4/16/2026$340,000 -2.86% Price Down
4/7/2026$350,000 -4.11% Price Down
3/26/2026$365,000 -2.67% Price Down
1/31/2026$375,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1076 Clarence Road, Clarence, PA, 16829 is a Single Family Home for sale at $329,900 with 1,811 sqft and a lot size of 2.7. 1076 Clarence Road has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 16829 which is in Clarence, PA