239 S Fairville Road Chadds Ford, PA $ 1,999,741
239 S Fairville Road
$ 1,999,741
New Construction
Share Save

239 S Fairville Road

Chadds Ford, PA, 19317
$ 1,999,741
Bedrooms5 Baths5.1 Sq 4,262

Monthly Estimate*

$ 12,313

239 S Fairville Road, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 1
239 S Fairville Road, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 2
239 S Fairville Road, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 3
239 S Fairville Road, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 4
239 S Fairville Road, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 5
239 S Fairville Road, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 6
239 S Fairville Road, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 7
239 S Fairville Road, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 8
239 S Fairville Road, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 9
239 S Fairville Road, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 10
239 S Fairville Road, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 11
239 S Fairville Road, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 12
239 S Fairville Road, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 13
239 S Fairville Road, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 14
239 S Fairville Road, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 15
239 S Fairville Road, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 16
239 S Fairville Road, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 17
239 S Fairville Road, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Chadds Ford, PA

for $1,999,741 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,262 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 2.1.

**Now Under Construction for 2026 delivery!**On 2.1 acres in the bucolic Brandywine Valley. The "Fairville" by Megill Homes offers over 4,200 sq ft above grade living area. The Primary Bedroom Suite is on the 2nd floor and there is a 1st floor Study/Optional Guest Suite with Full Bath. Each bedroom has is own en-suite bathroom.* Exterior features include DecKorators Deck and exterior firplace.*This is a builder spec home.**This home is under construction. As of May 2026, the Buyer may have limited time to make some interior selections.**This Fairville model has 4 generous sized bedrooms on the 2nd level, 5.5 baths, 3-bay side load garage, covered front and back porches, all on a 2.1 acre lot with some mature trees.**The photos in the listing are architectural renderings and may be different from the final product.**239 S Fairville Road is surrounded by some of the prettiest landscapes in Pennsylvania and Delaware. It is just minutes from Longwood Gardens (3.7 miles) and Winterthur (4.0 miles). Also only 4 miles away is the Borough of Kennett Square and its vibrant shopping, upscale dining, exciting festivals and community activities. The Giant supermarket (a local favorite) is just 4 miles away. New Bolton Center and the renowned equestrian training and hunting fields are less than 9 miles away. Wilmingtons bustling business center, including the Northeast Corridor Amtrak/Acela and SEPTA, is 10 miles. Using Acela: Less than 90 minutes to Washingtons Union Station. About 20 minutes to Philadelphias 30th street station. 1 hr 40 minutes to NYC Penn Station/Moynihan Hall. West Chester University is 11 miles away, a 25 minute drive. The University of Delaware is 14 miles away, a 30 minute drive. **Learn More about Megill Homes & Custom Renovations at their website.**

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,999,741

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1

Style

Lot Size

2.1

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Chadds Ford

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2116806

Features
General
Living Area 4262
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 3.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Frame
School District KENNETT CONSOLIDATED
Year Built 2026
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 5
Status ACTIVE
Directions From the Longwood area take 52 south towards Delaware. Go west on S Fairville Rd property on left. (South side of Fairville Rd.)
City CHADDS FORD
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Kennett Twp (10362)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 91476.00
Tax Annual Amount 1.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 469.2
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Propane - Leased
Basement Poured Concrete Rough Bath Plumb
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Wood Gas/Propane
Hot Water Propane
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4262
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Bonus Room
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source None
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 2.10
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 239
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

Broker

team@waynemegillteam.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$12,313
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$12,313
Monthly Property Taxes
$0