10528 War Dancer Lane Berlin, MD $ 1,299,999
10528 War Dancer Lane
$ 1,299,999
Share Save

10528 War Dancer Lane

Berlin, MD, 21811
$ 1,299,999
Bedrooms6 Baths5.0 Sq 3,279

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,004

10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 1
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 2
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 3
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 4
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 5
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 6
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 7
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 8
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 9
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 10
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 11
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 12
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 13
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 14
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 15
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 16
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 17
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 18
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 19
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 20
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 21
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 22
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 23
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 24
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 25
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 26
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 27
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 28
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 29
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 30
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 31
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 32
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 33
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 34
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 35
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 36
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 37
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 38
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 39
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 40
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 41
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 42
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 43
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 44
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 45
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 46
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 47
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 48
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 49
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 50
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 51
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 52
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 53
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 54
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 55
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 56
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 57
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 58
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 59
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 60
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 61
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 62
10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD 21811 - Image 63

Single Family Home for sale in Berlin, MD

for $1,299,999 with 6 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This 3,279 square foot home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.32.

Waterfront living in Glen Riddle designed for gathering and enjoying the coastal lifestyle. This 6BR / 5BA home was intentionally configured to maximize sleeping space and flexibilityideal for hosting extended family and guests in a true second-home setting. Prefer a traditional luxury primary suite? An alternate first-floor layout allows two bedrooms to be combined into a spacious primary retreat. Open-concept main living area connects kitchen, dining, and living spaces for easy entertaining, while two large waterfront decks provide sunrise views, abundant wildlife sightings, and ideal indoor-outdoor living. Garage level offers excellent storage for beach and boating gear plus an outdoor shower. Quiet cul-de-sac location just steps from the marina with immediate access to boating, kayaking, paddleboarding, and waterfront walks. Glen Riddle HOA offers a clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, and outdoor pool while the community also features two championship golf courses and Ruth's Chris Steak House.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,299,999

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

5

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,358

Style

Coastal

Lot Size

0.32

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Berlin

County/Region

Worcester

MLS | Web ID

MDWO2035892

Features
General
Living Area 3279
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C Programmable Thermostat
Utilities Cable TV Available Propane
Possession 0-30 Days CD Coin w/Sell Sett Immediate Negotiable
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Dryer - Front Loading Dryer - Gas ENERGY STAR Clothes Washer ENERGY STAR Refrigerator Exhaust Fan Icemaker Microwave Oven - Double Oven/Range - Gas Stainl
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 304.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Security Gate Lawn Maintenance Reserve Funds Recreation Facility Road Maintenance Snow Removal
Architectural Style Coastal
Security Features Security System Motion Detectors Sprinkler System - Indoor
Construction Materials HardiPlank Type
School District WORCESTER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2018
View Water
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Courts Boat Ramp Common Grounds Community Center Exercise Room Game Room Golf Course Membership Available Party Room Swimming Pool Tennis Courts Club House Marina/Marina Club Pier/Dock Rec
HOA Y
Subdivision Name GLEN RIDDLE
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N Y
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 5
Status ACTIVE
Directions Rt 50 to Man O War. Thru gate to 2nd right on War Dancer over bridge to house on right in culdesac
City BERLIN
Disclosures Agent Related to Owner Conserv Area Federal State Wetland Flood Insurance Required Subject to Condo/HOA Docs Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area West Ocean City (85)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13818.00
Tax Annual Amount 7358.83
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 396.46
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Primary Bath(s) Sprinkler System Walk-in Close
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Fireplace - Glass Doors Heatilator
Hot Water Tankless Propane
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3279
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Lot Features Landscaping Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Oversized
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Pillar/Post/Pier
Spa N
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.32
Water Body Type Bay
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N Y
Navigable Water Y/N Y
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10528

Affordability Calculator

$8,617
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,004
Monthly Property Taxes
$613

Nearby
3536051 Elementary School
3533416 Middle School
Stephen Decatur High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$1,299,999 -7.04% Price Down
4/11/2026$1,398,500 -0.04% Price Down
2/19/2026$1,399,000 -6.10% Price Down
1/31/2026$1,489,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

10528 War Dancer Lane, Berlin, MD, 21811 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,299,999 with 3,279 sqft and a lot size of 0.32. 10528 War Dancer Lane has 6 bedrooms, 5.0 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 21811 which is in Berlin, MD