507 SE D Street Bentonville, AR $ 797,000
507 SE D Street
$ 797,000
Share Save

507 SE D Street

Bentonville, AR, 72712
$ 797,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,148

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,907

507 SE D Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 1
507 SE D Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 2
507 SE D Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 3
507 SE D Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 4
507 SE D Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 5
507 SE D Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 6
507 SE D Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 7
507 SE D Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 8
507 SE D Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 9
507 SE D Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 10
507 SE D Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 11
507 SE D Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 12
507 SE D Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 13
507 SE D Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 14
507 SE D Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 15
507 SE D Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 16
507 SE D Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 17
507 SE D Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 18
507 SE D Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 19
507 SE D Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 20
507 SE D Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 21
507 SE D Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 22
507 SE D Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 23
507 SE D Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 24
507 SE D Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 25
507 SE D Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 26
507 SE D Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 27
507 SE D Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 28
507 SE D Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 29
507 SE D Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 30

Townhouse for sale in Bentonville, AR

for $797,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,148 square foot townhouse was built in 2017 on a lot size of 0.03.

Modern urban living in the heart of Bentonville! This architecturally distinctive townhome blends luxury, convenience, and investment potential in one of Northwest Arkansas’ most desirable locations. Featuring soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, warm hardwood floors, and an open-concept layout, the home feels spacious and inviting. Designer finishes, flexible living spaces, and low-maintenance living offer the perfect mix of style and functionality. Located minutes from Downtown Bentonville, the Bentonville Square, Crystal Bridges Museum of American Art, The Momentary, Walmart Home Office, world-class bike trails, shopping, dining, and parks. Complete with 2 assigned carport spaces and lock-and-leave convenience, ideal as a primary residence, second home, Airbnb, or investment property!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 797,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 10,184

Style

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

2017

Town/City

Bentonville

County/Region

Benton

MLS | Web ID

1334393

Features
General
Heating Heat Pump
Cooling High Efficiency Heat Pump
Utilities Electricity Available Sewer Available
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Range Built-In Oven Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Exhaust Fan Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Smooth Cooktop ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances Plumbed For Ice Maker
HOA Fee 3600
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Covered Patio
Architectural Style Contemporary
Security Features Security System Fire Sprinkler System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Metal Siding Concrete
Year Built 2017
Stories Count 3
Other Structures None
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From J Street go West on 8TH Right on SE 6th unit is 507 on right side.
City Bentonville
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
High School District Bentonville
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Y/N true
Tax Annual Amount 10184
Home Warranty Y/N true
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Bentonville
Elementary School District Bentonville
Tax Lot 30
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description REPLAT 3/22/2017 2017-247
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Cathedral Ceiling(s) Eat-in Kitchen Pantry Programmable Thermostat Quartz Counters Split Bedrooms Skylights Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments
Basement None
Flooring Bamboo Laminate Tile
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features None
Basement (Y/N) false
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows Blinds Skylight(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing None
Parking Features Attached Carport Asphalt
Lot Features Central Business District Cleared Landscaped Level Subdivision
Lot Size Area 0.03
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2148
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$5,756
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,907
Monthly Property Taxes
$849

Nearby
4586856 Elementary School
3838477 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/7/2026$797,000 -2.69% Price Down
3/18/2026$819,000 -2.38% Price Down
1/31/2026$839,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

507 SE D Street, Bentonville, AR, 72712 is a Townhouse for sale at $797,000 with 2,148 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 507 SE D Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2017. The property's zip code is 72712 which is in Bentonville, AR