5341 Hillside Dr Warrenton, VA $ 907,000
5341 Hillside Dr
$ 907,000
New Construction
Share Save

5341 Hillside Dr

Warrenton, VA, 20187
$ 907,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,585

5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 1
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 2
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 3
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 4
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 5
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 6
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 7
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 8
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 9
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 10
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 11
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 12
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 13
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 14
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 15
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 16
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 17
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 18
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 19
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 20
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 21
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 22
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 23
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 24
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 25
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 26
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 27
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 28
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 29
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 30
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 31
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 32
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 33
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 34
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 35
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 36
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 37
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 38
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 39
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 40
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 41
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 42
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 43
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 44
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 45
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 46
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 47
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 48
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 49
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 50
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 51
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 52
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 53
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 54
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 55
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 56
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 57
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 58
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 59
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 60
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 61
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 62
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 63
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 64
5341 Hillside Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 65

Single Family Home for sale in Warrenton, VA

for $907,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,000 square foot home was built on a lot size of 1.15.

Discover the opportunity to build your dream home on a beautifully wooded 1.1-acre lot, tucked away for privacy and located in the highly desirable area of Warrenton. This custom-built home blends modern craftsmanship with peaceful, natural surroundingsall just minutes from town conveniences. This home is fully customizable, offering countless upgrade options so you can personalize everything from the siding and flooring to cabinetry, tile, and countertops. Photos are similar as shown as these are from a previously built model home and upgraded from standard features. Internet is buyers responsibility.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 907,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

1.15

Town/City

Warrenton

County/Region

Fauquier

MLS | Web ID

VAFQ2020336

Features
General
Living Area 3000
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
Zoning RA
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Concrete Rough-In Plumbing Stick Built Tile Vinyl Siding
School District FAUQUIER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 3
Status PENDING
Directions From Warrenton Turn Right onto Grays Mills Left onto Hillside Dr Property is located on right.
City WARRENTON
Disclosures Agent Related to Owner Build to Suit
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 50094.00
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 302.33
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Primary Bath(s) Recessed Li
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Unfinished Poured Concrete Rough Bath Plumb
Flooring Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3000
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Laundry Type Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Flood Lights Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Inside Access Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.15
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5341

Affordability Calculator

$5,585
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,585