536 W Maple Avenue West Wildwood, NJ $ 658,000
536 W Maple Avenue
$ 658,000
Share Save

536 W Maple Avenue

West Wildwood, NJ, 08260
$ 658,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,692

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,051

536 W Maple Avenue, West Wildwood, NJ 08260 - Image 1
536 W Maple Avenue, West Wildwood, NJ 08260 - Image 2
536 W Maple Avenue, West Wildwood, NJ 08260 - Image 3
536 W Maple Avenue, West Wildwood, NJ 08260 - Image 4
536 W Maple Avenue, West Wildwood, NJ 08260 - Image 5
536 W Maple Avenue, West Wildwood, NJ 08260 - Image 6
536 W Maple Avenue, West Wildwood, NJ 08260 - Image 7
536 W Maple Avenue, West Wildwood, NJ 08260 - Image 8
536 W Maple Avenue, West Wildwood, NJ 08260 - Image 9
536 W Maple Avenue, West Wildwood, NJ 08260 - Image 10
536 W Maple Avenue, West Wildwood, NJ 08260 - Image 11
536 W Maple Avenue, West Wildwood, NJ 08260 - Image 12
536 W Maple Avenue, West Wildwood, NJ 08260 - Image 13
536 W Maple Avenue, West Wildwood, NJ 08260 - Image 14
536 W Maple Avenue, West Wildwood, NJ 08260 - Image 15
536 W Maple Avenue, West Wildwood, NJ 08260 - Image 16
536 W Maple Avenue, West Wildwood, NJ 08260 - Image 17
536 W Maple Avenue, West Wildwood, NJ 08260 - Image 18
536 W Maple Avenue, West Wildwood, NJ 08260 - Image 19
536 W Maple Avenue, West Wildwood, NJ 08260 - Image 20
536 W Maple Avenue, West Wildwood, NJ 08260 - Image 21
536 W Maple Avenue, West Wildwood, NJ 08260 - Image 22
536 W Maple Avenue, West Wildwood, NJ 08260 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in West Wildwood, NJ

for $658,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,692 square foot home was built in 1965.

Here is the family beach house you have been looking for . Includes a 1 year full home warranty . Now offered at a newly reduced price, 536 W Maple Ave in West Wildwood is your gateway to the best of island living. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-full-bath raised ranch delivers the perfect blend of coastal charm, flexibility, and location. Just minutes from the Wildwood boardwalk, beaches, dining, and entertainment, you’re close to everything the Wildwoods are known for while still enjoying the laid-back feel of West Wildwood. The bright, open main level features vaulted ceilings, an inviting living area, and an eat-in kitchen that flows seamlessly for everyday living or entertaining. Coastal color tones and abundant natural light create an easygoing shore-house vibe throughout. The fully finished lower level expands your living space dramatically, offering additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a versatile layout ideal for guests, extended family, or a game and lounge area. This level also provides excellent potential for multi-generational living or short-term rental use (buyer to confirm). Step outside to enjoy low-maintenance outdoor living—perfect for summer barbecues after a day at the beach. Whether you’re seeking a primary residence, second home, or income-producing shore property, this home checks all the boxes. Prime island location, generous living space, and now an even more attractive price point.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 658,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,258

Style

Ranch

Year Built

1965

Town/City

West Wildwood

County/Region

Cape May

MLS | Web ID

260211

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceilings Tile Flooring Vinyl Flooring
Basement Full Outside Entrance Inside Entrance Slab
Beds 4
Total Baths 2
Appliances Included Refrigerator Washer Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Stove Natural Gas Stainless steel appliance
Hot Water Gas- Natural
Total Rooms 10
See more
General
Heating Gas Natural Forced Air
Cooling Central Air Condition Electric
Possession Settlement
Zoning R-1
Water Public
Sewer Public
Construction Ranch See Remarks
Full Baths 2
Year Built 1965
Other Rooms Kitchen Eat-In-Kitchen Dining Area Pantry Laundry/Utility Room Great Room 1st Floor Primary Bedroom
County Cape May
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Tax Year 2025
New Construction Y/N No
Status ACTIVE
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Location Cleared Lot Island
City West Wildwood
Taxes 3258
DOM 103
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 388.89
Seasonal Year Round Use
See more
Exterior
Exterior Stucco
Exterior Amenities Patio Deck Sidewalks
Parking/Garage 2 Car Concrete Driveway
Lot Dimensions .07
Lot Size 1 to 6000 SqFt

Affordability Calculator

$4,323
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,051
Monthly Property Taxes
$272

Nearby
266621 Elementary School
266622 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/25/2026$658,000 -0.30% Price Down
3/23/2026$659,999 -4.35% Price Down
3/6/2026$689,999 -5.29% Price Down
2/24/2026$728,536 -0.06% Price Down
2/19/2026$728,999 -2.54% Price Down
1/30/2026$748,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

536 W Maple Avenue, West Wildwood, NJ, 08260 is a Single Family Home for sale at $658,000 with 1,692 sqft. 536 W Maple Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 08260 which is in West Wildwood, NJ