7113 Theo Baker Boulevard Pendleton, IN $ 417,900
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard
$ 417,900
New Construction
Open House 5/17 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

7113 Theo Baker Boulevard

Pendleton, IN, 46064
$ 417,900
Bedrooms5 Baths2.1 Sq 2,600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,573

7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 1
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 2
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 3
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 4
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 5
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 6
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 7
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 8
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 9
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 10
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 11
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 12
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 13
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 14
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 15
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 16
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 17
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 18
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 19
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 20
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 21
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 22
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 23
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 24
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 25
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 26
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 27
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 28
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 29
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 30
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 31
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 32
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 33
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 34
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 35
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 36
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 37
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 38
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 39
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 40
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 41
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 42
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 43
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 44
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 45
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 46
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 47
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 48
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 49
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 50
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 51
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 52
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 53
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 54
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 55
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 56
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 57
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 58
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 59
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 60
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN 46064 - Image 61
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Pendleton, IN

for $417,900 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,600 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.18.

Welcome to the enchanting Henley at Baker's Pointe, a captivating two-story sanctuary nestled in the heart of Pendleton. This magnificent home unfolds with five generously sized bedrooms and three full baths, including a convenient main-level suite perfect for guests or multigenerational living. As you step inside, you're warmly welcomed by the family room, where a discreet staircase artfully blends convenience with privacy. The kitchen is a culinary artist's dream, featuring exquisite white cabinetry, gleaming quartz countertops, and a spacious pantry. A built-in island serves not only as a functional workspace but also as a hub for lively gatherings. The main level is enriched by a versatile study, ideal for crafting your perfect home office or creative haven. Ascend to the upper level, where four additional bedrooms provide restful retreats, including one with a luxurious walk-in closet. A second living area awaits, ready to transform into an entertainment paradise or a serene escape. True to D.R. Horton's reputation, the Henley embraces cutting-edge innovation with America's Smart Home Technology. Experience modern convenience with a smart video doorbell, an advanced Honeywell thermostat, a secure smart door lock, and the ambient Deako light package, all meticulously designed to enhance your living experience. Photos are representative of plan and may vary as built.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
7113 Theo Baker Boulevard Pendleton, IN
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 417,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Pendleton

County/Region

Madison

MLS | Web ID

22081110

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island Hi-Speed Internet Availbl Pantry Smart Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s) Wood Work Painted
Basement (Y/N) N
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Possession Closing
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal MicroHood Gas Oven Refrigerator
HOA Fee 450
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Association Builder Controls Entrance Common Insurance Maintenance ParkPlayground Pickleball Court Management Walking Trails
Patio/Porch Features Covered
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2025
Township Fall Creek
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Madison
New Construction Y
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Insurance Maintenance Park Playground Pickleball Court(s) Management Trail(s)
HOA Y
Subdivision Name Baker's Pointe
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions GPS Friendly
High School Pendleton Heights High School
City Pendleton
High School District South Madison Com Sch Corp
MLS Area 4816 - Madison - Fall Creek
Lot Size Square Feet 7800
Elementary School Pendleton Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Current Financing Conventional FHA VA
Middle/Junior High School Pendleton Heights Middle School
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/331007ed-bd6d-4eb5-8fcf-7031ff31095e?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Builder Name D.R. Horton
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 37
Legal Description Baker's Pointe Lot 37
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2600
Lot Size Acres 0.18

Affordability Calculator

$2,573
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,573

Nearby
4048042 Elementary School
4046946 Middle School
Pendleton Heights High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$414,900 -1.19% Price Down
3/9/2026$419,900 -2.33% Price Down
2/24/2026$429,900 -0.25% Price Down
1/30/2026$430,980 Listed Price

Map

See all

7113 Theo Baker Boulevard, Pendleton, IN, 46064 is a Single Family Home for sale at $417,900 with 2,600 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 7113 Theo Baker Boulevard has 5 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 46064 which is in Pendleton, IN