203 Ash Drive Abbeville, AL $ 179,900
203 Ash Drive
$ 179,900
Share Save

203 Ash Drive

Abbeville, AL, 36310
$ 179,900
Bedrooms5 Baths2.0 Sq 2,030

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,108

203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 1
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 2
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 3
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 4
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 5
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 6
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 7
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 8
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 9
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 10
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 11
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 12
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 13
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 14
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 15
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 16
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 17
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 18
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 19
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 20
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 21
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 22
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 23
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 24
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 25
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 26
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 27
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 28
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 29
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 30
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 31
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 32
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 33
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 34
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 35
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 36
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 37
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 38
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 39
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 40
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 41
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 42
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 43
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 44
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 45
203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL 36310 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Abbeville, AL

for $179,900 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,030 square foot home was built in 1968 on a lot size of 0.47.

Welcome to this beautifully updated home situated on a spacious half-acre lot in Abbeville, conveniently located just 20 minutes from Lake Eufaula and 40 minutes to Dothan. This versatile property offers flexible living options, functioning as either a 5-bedroom, 2-bath home or a 4-bedroom with a large bonus room ideal for an office, playroom, or guest space. The interior has been thoughtfully renovated with brand-new windows, new flooring, and fresh paint throughout, creating a bright and move-in-ready feel. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, and the home offers both a comfortable living room and a separate sitting area, providing plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. A dedicated laundry room adds convenience. Enjoy outdoor living on the screened-in back porch overlooking the generous lot. Major updates include a roof and HVAC system approximately 3 years old. The property also features a detached multi-car garage with a new roof, a separate barn/workshop, and an exterior-access cellar/basement—offering ample storage and workspace options. With its flexible layout, recent updates, and additional structures, this property is well-suited for a variety of uses, including primary residence, multi-generational living, or investment opportunity.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 179,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 460

Style

Ranch Rambler

Lot Size

0.47

Year Built

1968

Town/City

Abbeville

County/Region

Henry

MLS | Web ID

207717

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Heat Pump
Utilities City Trash Service
Roof Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range Refrigerator
Patio/Porch Features Screened
Architectural Style Ranch Rambler
Pool Features None
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick
Exclusions N
Year Built 1968
Electric Alabama Power
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number 37 10 04 20 4 003 037.000
Other Structures Barn(s)
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions Take 431 into Abbeville turn onto 27 in two miles take a right on Ash Drive.
High School Abbeville
City Abbeville
MLS Area 11 Henry
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20473.2
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Abbeville
Tax Annual Amount 460
Showing Instructions Vacant Lockbox
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Abbeville
Virtual Tour tour.usamls.net/203-Ash-Drive-Abbeville-AL-36310/unbranded
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Freehold IDX BBO
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bonus Room Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen
Flooring Laminate
Fireplace Features None
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Wood
Parking Features Detached
Water Source Public City
Lot Size Area 20473.2
Foundation Details Crawl Space Slab
Building Area Total 2030
Lot Dimensions .47 acres
Lot Size Acres 0.47

Affordability Calculator

$1,146
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,108
Monthly Property Taxes
$38

Nearby
4816749 Elementary School
3384316 Middle School
Abbeville High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$179,900 -10.01% Price Down
4/16/2026$199,900 -6.98% Price Down
4/7/2026$214,900 -3.15% Price Down
3/26/2026$221,900 -2.20% Price Down
3/12/2026$226,900 -1.30% Price Down
3/3/2026$229,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

203 Ash Drive, Abbeville, AL, 36310 is a Single Family Home for sale at $179,900 with 2,030 sqft and a lot size of 0.47. 203 Ash Drive has 5 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1968. The property's zip code is 36310 which is in Abbeville, AL