735 Timberlake Circle Sevierville, TN $ 950,000
735 Timberlake Circle
$ 950,000
Share Save

735 Timberlake Circle

Sevierville, TN, 37876
$ 950,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 3,894

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,849

735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 1
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 2
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 3
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 4
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 5
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 6
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 7
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 8
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 9
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 10
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 11
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 12
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 13
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 14
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 15
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 16
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 17
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 18
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 19
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 20
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 21
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 22
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 23
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 24
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 25
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 26
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 27
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 28
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 29
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 30
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 31
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 32
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 33
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 34
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 35
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 36
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 37
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 38
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 39
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 40
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 41
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 42
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 43
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 44
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 45
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 46
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 47
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 48
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 49
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 50
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 51
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 52
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 53
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 54
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 55
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 56
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 57
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 58
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 59
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 60
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 61
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 62
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 63
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 64
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 65
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 66
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 67
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 68
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 69
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 70
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 71
735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 72

Single Family Home for sale in Sevierville, TN

for $950,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,894 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.62.

This beautifully designed cabin in Sevierville is ideally located just minutes from Douglas Lake, Pigeon Forge attractions, Gatlinburg, and Great Smoky Mountains National Park, making it a perfect personal retreat or income-producing property. As you arrive, you're welcomed by a covered front porch with seating, an inviting space ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. Step inside to an open main living area featuring a recliner sofa, large TV, and cozy fireplace, creating a warm and comfortable atmosphere. The kitchen is well appointed with granite countertops and Samsung glass appliances, and the main level also includes a half bath, laundry area, and access to a covered back porch with BBQ grill and hot tub, perfect for enjoying the mountain setting year-round. The second floor offers three bedrooms, including two that share access to a covered balcony and hot tub, along with a full hallway bathroom. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a private sauna, a beautifully finished bathroom featuring a walk-in shower and soaking tub, and its own covered balcony. The third floor is dedicated to fun and entertainment, featuring a full bathroom, two additional beds, multiple entertainment options, along with covered balconies on both sides. The cabin is being sold fully furnished, is turn-key, and ready for overnight rental, offering an exceptional opportunity in one of the Smokies' most sought-after locations.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 950,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,661

Style

Lot Size

0.62

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Sevierville

County/Region

Sevier

MLS | Web ID

309972

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R-1
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Covered
Architectural Style Cabin
Year Built 2025
View Mountain(s) Trees/Woods
Levels Three Or More
Property Subtype Cabin
Tax Year 2025
County Sevier
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Sauna
HOA false
Subdivision Name Timber Lake
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From Sevierville go onto Dolly Parton Pkwy (US-411). Turn left onto Hattie Branch Rd. At stop sign turn Left on to Flat Creek Rd. Turn left on to White Timberlake Dr. Turn left at Timberlake Cir. Third house on the right.
City Sevierville
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
Open Parking Spaces 4
MLS Area Sevierville
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 27007.2
Property Attached Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2661.63
MLS Area Minor Sevierville
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 105
Occupancy Either
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Stone Counters Walk-In Closet(s) Walk-In Shower(s)
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 3894
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Main Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Private Steep Slope Views
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 0.62
Building Area Total 3894
Lot Dimensions 100 X 275 IRR
Lot Size Acres 0.62

Broker

Yanina4realestate@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$6,071
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,849
Monthly Property Taxes
$222

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$950,000 -2.41% Price Down
1/30/2026$973,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

735 Timberlake Circle, Sevierville, TN, 37876 is a Single Family Home for sale at $950,000 with 3,894 sqft and a lot size of 0.62. 735 Timberlake Circle has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 37876 which is in Sevierville, TN