18534 Karlynn Street New Caney, TX $ 301,396
18534 Karlynn Street
$ 301,396
New Construction
Share Save

18534 Karlynn Street

New Caney, TX, 77357
$ 301,396
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,220

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,856

18534 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 1
18534 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 2
18534 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 3
18534 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 4
18534 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 5
18534 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 6
18534 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 7
18534 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 8
18534 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 9
18534 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 10
18534 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 11
18534 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 12
18534 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 13
18534 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 14
18534 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 15
18534 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 16
18534 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 17
18534 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 18
18534 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 19
18534 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 20
18534 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 21
18534 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 22
18534 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 23
18534 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 24
18534 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 25
18534 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 26
18534 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 27
18534 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 28
18534 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 29
18534 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 30
18534 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 31
18534 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 32
18534 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 33
18534 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 34
18534 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in New Caney, TX

for $301,396 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,220 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.11.

Discover thoughtful design in this two-story Wilmington II home, with 4 beds, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage. A formal dining room sets an elegant tone. The kitchen shines with beautiful maple cabinets, quartz countertops, a low bar top, and an undermount farmhouse sink, plus a casual dining area. A sun-lit great room offers covered patio access. The spacious owner's suite includes a lavish bath with dual sinks, separate tub, and shower. Upstairs, a versatile activity room, three secondary bedrooms, and a full bath provide ample space. An extended covered patio in the backyard is ideal for outdoor enjoyment. The Landing is a quaint community in New Caney away from the city hassle, but close to it all. Just a quick drive to Valley Ranch Town Center. Enjoy the small town feel with easy access to FM 1485, I-69, and 99 Grand Parkway. Must see! You'll love living in The Landing! Offered by: K. Hovnanian of Houston II, LLC.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 301,396

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2026

Town/City

New Caney

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

70746958

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Gas Zoned
Cooling CentralAir Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher GasCooktop Disposal GasOven Microwave
HOA Fee 750
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Prewired SmokeDetectors
Construction Materials Brick CementSiding Stone
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Full Ownership
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Montgomery
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient RadiantAtticBarrier Doors Hvac Insulation Thermostat Windows
Subdivision Name The Landing
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Green Indoor Air Quality Ventilation
Total Rooms 14
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From SH 59 Eastex Freeway head West on FM 1485 Rd for approximately 3 miles. Take a left on Gene Campbell Rd. Turn left on Christine Elizabeth Ln and right on Judy Court.
High School NEW CANEY HIGH SCHOOL
City New Caney
Disclosures None
Association Name The Landing CAI
High School District 39 - New Caney
MLS Area 40
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Green Building Verification Type HersIndexScore
Elementary School NEW CANEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School KEEFER CROSSING MIDDLE SCHOOL
Property Condition UnderConstruction
MLS Area Minor Porter/New Caney West
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=yxSRyKzrvDh&brand=0
Builder Name K. Hovnanian Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 39 - New Caney
Elementary School District 39 - New Caney
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description 19/3/2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities DoubleVanity HighCeilings KitchenFamilyRoomCombo BathInPrimaryBedroom Pantry QuartzCounters SoakingTub SeparateShower TubShower CeilingFans ProgrammableThermostat
Flooring Carpet Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features LowEmissivityWindows
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features WasherHookup ElectricDryerHookup GasDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type BreakfastRoomNook DiningRoom FamilyRoom GameRoom UtilityRoom HalfBath
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 0
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities CoveredPatio Fence Patio PrivateYard
Fencing BackYard
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 4800
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2220
Lot Dimensions 40x120
Lot Size Acres 0.11

Affordability Calculator

$1,856
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,856

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
NEW CANEY HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$301,396 -0.39% Price Down
5/8/2026$302,561 -1.63% Price Down
4/29/2026$307,561 -0.65% Price Down
4/23/2026$309,561 -2.00% Price Down
4/16/2026$315,891 -1.56% Price Down
4/8/2026$320,891 -1.02% Price Down
4/1/2026$324,201 -0.61% Price Down
2/10/2026$326,201 -5.78% Price Down
1/30/2026$346,201 Listed Price

Map

See all

18534 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX, 77357 is a Single Family Home for sale at $301,396 with 2,220 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 18534 Karlynn Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77357 which is in New Caney, TX