4701 Darla Drive Fort Worth, TX $ 259,900
4701 Darla Drive
$ 259,900
Share Save

4701 Darla Drive

Fort Worth, TX, 76132
$ 259,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,177

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,600

4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76132 - Image 1
4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76132 - Image 2
4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76132 - Image 3
4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76132 - Image 4
4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76132 - Image 5
4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76132 - Image 6
4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76132 - Image 7
4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76132 - Image 8
4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76132 - Image 9
4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76132 - Image 10
4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76132 - Image 11
4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76132 - Image 12
4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76132 - Image 13
4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76132 - Image 14
4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76132 - Image 15
4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76132 - Image 16
4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76132 - Image 17
4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76132 - Image 18
4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76132 - Image 19
4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76132 - Image 20
4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76132 - Image 21
4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76132 - Image 22
4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76132 - Image 23
4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76132 - Image 24
4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76132 - Image 25
4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76132 - Image 26
4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76132 - Image 27
4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76132 - Image 28
4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76132 - Image 29
4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76132 - Image 30
4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76132 - Image 31
4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76132 - Image 32
4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76132 - Image 33
4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76132 - Image 34
4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76132 - Image 35
4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76132 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Worth, TX

for $259,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,177 square foot home was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.202.

Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Fort Worth’s Westwood subdivision. This home has been thoughtfully updated and is truly move-in ready. Recent improvements include a full interior remodel, fresh paint, and brand new doors throughout. Inside, you’ll find new flooring, fresh neutral paint, updated fixtures, and modern recessed lighting that makes the home feel bright and inviting. The layout is simple, functional, and easy to enjoy. The kitchen has been fully remodeled with white cabinets, sleek granite countertops, new appliances, and modern finishes. It opens nicely to the dining and living areas, making it perfect for everyday living. A dedicated utility room adds everyday convenience and functionality. The layout offers comfortable bedrooms along with both completely updated bathrooms with new vanities, stylish tile, and modern fixtures. Outside, you'll find brand new energy-efficient windows throughout with freshly painted shutters, and brand new garage doors for added peace of mind. Sitting on a generous 0.20-acre lot, the property provides a spacious backyard and double gates on both sides of the home, providing easy access for RVs, trailers, or work trucks, plus a storage shed in the backyard for added convenience. Convenient Fort Worth location near schools, shopping, and major roads, this home is a great opportunity you won’t want to miss.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 259,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,539

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.202

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Fort Worth

County/Region

Tarrant

MLS | Web ID

21165678

Features
Interior
Interior Features Built-in Features Cable TV Available Eat-in Kitchen
Flooring Vinyl
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 0
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities Cable Available City Sewer City Water Curbs
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Fort Worth ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Exclusions Staging items
Year Built 1958
HOA Type None
Full Baths 2
Standard Status Pending
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Private Yard
Fencing Chain Link
Soil Type Unknown
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4701

Affordability Calculator

$1,812
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,600
Monthly Property Taxes
$212

Nearby
3941323 Elementary School
2966025 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$259,900 -2.84% Price Down
3/20/2026$267,500 -0.89% Price Down
1/30/2026$269,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4701 Darla Drive, Fort Worth, TX, 76132 is a Single Family Home for sale at $259,900 with 1,177 sqft and a lot size of 0.202. 4701 Darla Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 76132 which is in Fort Worth, TX