200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233 Punta Gorda, FL $ 539,000
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233
$ 539,000
Share Save

200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233

Punta Gorda, FL, 33950
$ 539,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,018

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,319

200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 1
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 2
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 3
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 4
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 5
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 6
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 7
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 8
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 9
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 10
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 11
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 12
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 13
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 14
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 15
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 16
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 17
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 18
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 19
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 20
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 21
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 22
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 23
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 24
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 25
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 26
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 27
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 28
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 29
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 30
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 31
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 32
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 33
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 34
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 35
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 36
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 37
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 38
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 39
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 40
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 41
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 42
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 43
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 44
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 45
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 46
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 47
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 48
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 49
200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Punta Gorda, FL

for $539,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,018 square foot condo was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.06.

Welcome to a waterfront residence that delivers what today’s condo buyers are actively searching for: financial clarity, completed improvements, and zero guesswork. This community stands apart with fully funded reserves and major updates already completed, including a new roof, newly paved private drive, and modernized elevators—removing the uncertainty of future special assessments that continues to impact much of the Florida condo market. For buyers prioritizing stability, this is a strategic purchase—not a speculative one. Positioned along the harbor, the residence offers open water views, abundant natural light, and a relaxed coastal atmosphere, all within a community that has already done the heavy lifting. Whether you’re seeking a full-time residence, seasonal retreat, or low-maintenance waterfront investment, this property aligns lifestyle with long-term confidence. Strong reserves. Completed improvements. No upcoming assessments. Just clear water and a clean balance sheet

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 539,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,702

Style

Florida

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Punta Gorda

County/Region

Charlotte

MLS | Web ID

C7520619

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities BB/HS Internet Available Cable Connected Electricity Connected Fiber Optics Fire Hydrant Other Phone Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal
Appliances Built-In Oven Convection Oven Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Freezer Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Zoning CC
HOA Fee 900
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Common Area Taxes Community Pool Escrow Reserves Fund Fidelity Bond Insurance Internet Maintenance Structure Maintenance Grounds Manager Pest Control Pool Maintenance Private Road Sewer Trash
Patio/Porch Features Covered Enclosed Patio Rear Porch Screened
Architectural Style Florida
Pool Features Deck Gunite Heated In Ground Other Outside Bath Access Salt Water
Security Features Fire Sprinkler System Gated Community Security Lights Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 2000
View Park/Greenbelt Water
Levels One
Unit Number 233
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Waterfront Features Bay/Harbor Front Waterfront
Community Features Bay/Harbor Front River Waterfront Association Recreation - Owned Buyer Approval Required Clubhouse Community Mailbox Pool Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Wheelchair Access
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Charlotte
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Cable TV Clubhouse Elevator(s) Lobby Key Required Maintenance Pool Storage Tennis Court(s) Wheelchair Access
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name HARBOR WALK PH 02
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures Storage Tennis Court(s)
Total Rooms 13
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions FROM NESBIT TURN RIGHT ONTO HARBOR WALK DRIVE. BUILDING 2.
High School Charlotte High
City PUNTA GORDA
Body of Water PEACE RIVER
Association Name Star Hospitality Management
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33950 - Punta Gorda
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2428
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Elementary School Sallie Jones Elementary
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4702
Middle/Junior High School Punta Gorda Middle
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/C7520619
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount 0
Tax Lot 233
Legal Description HRW 002 0002 0233 HARBOR WALK PH 2 BLDG 2 UNIT 233 PK SP 233 & ST SP 233 1828/2040 1828/2042 2014/679 3685/31 4079/209&PS223&SS223
Water View Bay/Harbor - Full Lagoon River
Water Access Type Lagoon River
Pet Size Limit Medium (36-60 Lbs.)
Minimum Lease No Minimum
Water Access Y/N true
Monthly HOA Amount 900
HOA Monthly Maintenance 0
Additional Rooms Breakfast Room Separate Den/Library/Office Family Room Formal Dining Room Separate Formal Living Room Separate Great Room Media Room Storage Rooms
Water View Y/N true
Flood Zone Code AE
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Accessibility Features Ceiling Fan(s) Chair Rail Crown Molding Eating Space In Kitchen Elevator High Ceilings Open Floorplan Pest Guard System Primary Bedroom Main Floor Solid Wood Cabinets Stone Counters Thermostat Tray Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Wet Bar Window Treatments
Flooring Engineered Hardwood Tile Hardwood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 5
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Shades Shutters Wood Frames
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Room Same Floor As Condo Unit Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Courtyard Hurricane Shutters Irrigation System Lighting Outdoor Shower Sidewalk Sliding Doors Storage Tennis Court(s)
Vegetation Trees/Landscaped
Fencing Fenced Other
Parking Features Assigned Covered Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Side Ground Level Guest Reserved Under Building
Lot Features Historic District City Lot Landscaped Level Near Marina Sidewalk
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 2428
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2018
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Road Surface Type Paved Asphalt
Private Pool true
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Road Frontage Type Street Paved
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$3,711
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,319
Monthly Property Taxes
$392

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Charlotte High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$539,000 -1.82% Price Down
5/7/2026$549,000 -4.52% Price Down
4/19/2026$575,000 -4.01% Price Down
3/17/2026$599,000 -1.80% Price Down
2/23/2026$610,000 -2.40% Price Down
1/30/2026$625,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233, Punta Gorda, FL, 33950 is a Condo for sale at $539,000 with 2,018 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 200 HARBOR WALK DRIVE 233 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 33950 which is in Punta Gorda, FL