995 Saint George Barber Road Davidsonville, MD $ 799,000
995 Saint George Barber Road
$ 799,000
Share Save

995 Saint George Barber Road

Davidsonville, MD, 21035
$ 799,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,872

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,920

995 Saint George Barber Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 1
995 Saint George Barber Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 2
995 Saint George Barber Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 3
995 Saint George Barber Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 4
995 Saint George Barber Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 5
995 Saint George Barber Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 6
995 Saint George Barber Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 7
995 Saint George Barber Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 8
995 Saint George Barber Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 9
995 Saint George Barber Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 10
995 Saint George Barber Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 11
995 Saint George Barber Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 12
995 Saint George Barber Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 13
995 Saint George Barber Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 14
995 Saint George Barber Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 15
995 Saint George Barber Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 16
995 Saint George Barber Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 17
995 Saint George Barber Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 18
995 Saint George Barber Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 19
995 Saint George Barber Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 20
995 Saint George Barber Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 21
995 Saint George Barber Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 22
995 Saint George Barber Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 23
995 Saint George Barber Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 24
995 Saint George Barber Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 25
995 Saint George Barber Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 26
995 Saint George Barber Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 27
995 Saint George Barber Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 28
995 Saint George Barber Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 29
995 Saint George Barber Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 30
995 Saint George Barber Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 31
995 Saint George Barber Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 32
995 Saint George Barber Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 33
995 Saint George Barber Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 34
995 Saint George Barber Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Davidsonville, MD

for $799,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,872 square foot home was built in 1979 on a lot size of 2.04.

Discover the perfect blend of privacy and potential in this 1979 Colonial, tucked away on a picturesque 2.04-acre lot in the highly sought-after Davidsonville community. Featuring timeless architecture and "great bones," this home is a premier opportunity for the visionary buyer or investor looking to build instant equity through modernization. Step through the grand double-entry doors into a classic, well-structured floor plan designed for effortless flow. The light-filled formal living room leads to a spacious eat-in kitchen, which serves as a blank canvas for your custom re-design. Adjacent, the cozy family room anchored by a traditional wood-burning fireplace offers the perfect foundation for a modern Great Room. A formal dining room and powder room complete this level. On the upper level, you will find the large primary suite, featuring a dedicated sitting area, walk-in closet, and ensuite bath. Three additional bedrooms and a second full bath provide ample space for family or guests.The large walk-out unfinished basement is a clean slate, ready to be transformed into a home gym, theater, or additional living suite. Outside, a long private driveway leads to an attached 2-car garage, all set against a wooded backdrop. Being sold as-is, this property allows you to customize every finish to your exact taste. This home is located just minutes from Rte 50, I-97, and Rte 301, providing easy access to Annapolis, D.C., and Baltimore. Bring your vision and restore this Davidsonville gem to its full glory!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 799,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,830

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

2.04

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Davidsonville

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2135520

Features
General
Living Area 2872
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Electric Available Water Available
Possession Settlement
Zoning RA
HOA Fee 125.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1979
View Street
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS.
City DAVIDSONVILLE
Disclosures Exempt - Disclosure/Disclaimer
Association Name GRAVELY PROPERTY OWNERS ASSOCIATION
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 88862.00
Tax Annual Amount 7830.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 278.2
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision GRAVELY
Tax Lot 41
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Chair Railings Family Room Off Kitchen Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Eat-In Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Connecting Stairway Outside Entrance Sump Pump Unfinished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick Fireplace - Glass Doors Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2872
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Basement Foyer Bedroom 1 Laundry Bathroom 1 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Rear Yard
Water Source Private
Inclusions Clothes dryer clothes washer cooktop dishwasher drapery/curtain rods draperies/curtains exist. w/w carpet fireplace screens/doors furnace humidifier garbage disposal microwave refrigerator w/ice make
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage - Side Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2.04
Road Surface Type Black Top
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features French
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 325100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 995

Affordability Calculator

$5,572
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,920
Monthly Property Taxes
$653

Nearby
3533405 Elementary School
3533185 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/8/2026$799,000 -6.00% Price Down
1/30/2026$850,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

995 Saint George Barber Road, Davidsonville, MD, 21035 is a Single Family Home for sale at $799,000 with 2,872 sqft and a lot size of 2.04. 995 Saint George Barber Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 21035 which is in Davidsonville, MD