3050 Grove view Road Melissa, TX $ 579,000
3050 Grove view Road
$ 579,000
Share Save

3050 Grove view Road

Melissa, TX, 75454
$ 579,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,565

3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX 75454 - Image 1
3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX 75454 - Image 2
3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX 75454 - Image 3
3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX 75454 - Image 4
3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX 75454 - Image 5
3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX 75454 - Image 6
3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX 75454 - Image 7
3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX 75454 - Image 8
3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX 75454 - Image 9
3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX 75454 - Image 10
3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX 75454 - Image 11
3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX 75454 - Image 12
3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX 75454 - Image 13
3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX 75454 - Image 14
3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX 75454 - Image 15
3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX 75454 - Image 16
3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX 75454 - Image 17
3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX 75454 - Image 18
3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX 75454 - Image 19
3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX 75454 - Image 20
3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX 75454 - Image 21
3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX 75454 - Image 22
3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX 75454 - Image 23
3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX 75454 - Image 24
3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX 75454 - Image 25
3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX 75454 - Image 26
3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX 75454 - Image 27
3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX 75454 - Image 28
3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX 75454 - Image 29
3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX 75454 - Image 30
3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX 75454 - Image 31
3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX 75454 - Image 32
3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX 75454 - Image 33
3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX 75454 - Image 34
3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX 75454 - Image 35
3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX 75454 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Melissa, TX

for $579,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,000 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 1.015.

Beautiful custom home on 1 acre in the country with no HOA, offering privacy, flexibility, and peaceful living just a short drive from town. Located on a quiet gravel road, this property provides a true country setting with room to spread out and enjoy the outdoors. This well-built home offers approximately 2,000 sq ft of living space plus a versatile conditioned flex room that can serve as a home office, playroom, gym, or potential 4th bedroom. The open-concept layout features high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a warm, inviting feel throughout. The kitchen includes custom cabinetry, upgraded appliances, reverse osmosis water filtration, brass hardware, and modern finishes, all within a fully spray foam insulated home built for energy efficiency and year-round comfort. A standout feature is the 1,120 sq ft insulated attached workshop with 12-foot ceilings, oversized garage doors, and 220V power — ideal for hobbies, storage, projects, or extra workspace. The full 1-acre lot offers plenty of room for kids, pets, entertaining, future additions, or simply enjoying the space and freedom that country living provides. There is also ample room to add an additional shed, barn, garden, pool, or other outdoor structure to fit your needs. Covered front and back patios add to the functionality and comfort of the property. If you’re looking for a well-built home with land, privacy, and no HOA restrictions, this is a rare opportunity to own a move-in ready country property with exceptional versatility. Take advantage of seller's preferred lender incentive: receive 1% of the loan amount to use towards rate buy-down or closing cost.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 579,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Modern Farmhouse

Lot Size

1.015

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Melissa

County/Region

Collin

MLS | Web ID

21158327

Features
Interior
Interior Features Built-in Features Chandelier Decorative Lighting High Speed Internet Available Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Sound System Wiring Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Engineered Wood
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Septic
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Cooktop Electric Oven Microwave Water Softener
Number of Garage Spaces 4
School District Melissa ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Exclusions Salon Bowl Chair
Year Built 2025
Architectural Style Modern Farmhouse
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Subdivision Name Northridge Farms
Transaction Type For Sale
County Collin
Property Type Residential
Construction Materials Board & Batten Siding Fiber Cement
Year Built Details Preowned
HOA Type None
Special Notes Aerial Photo
Full Baths 2
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Covered Deck Covered Patio/Porch
Lot Features Acreage Few Trees Lrg. Backyard Grass Sprinkler System
Vegetation Grassed
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Wrought Iron
Soil Type Unknown
Parking Features Additional Parking Covered Garage Garage Door Opener Garage Double Door Garage Faces Side Heated Garage
Lot Size 1 to < 3 Acres
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3050

Affordability Calculator

$3,565
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,565

Nearby
4354484 Elementary School
3676429 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/8/2026 $579,000 -3.48% Price Down
4/17/2026 $599,900 -6.25% Price Down
4/13/2026 $639,900 -1.54% Price Down
4/1/2026 $649,900 -3.70% Price Down
3/17/2026 $674,900 -2.89% Price Down
2/10/2026 $695,000 -2.80% Price Down
1/30/2026 $715,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3050 Grove view Road, Melissa, TX, 75454 is a Single Family Home for sale at $579,000 with 2,000 sqft and a lot size of 1.015. 3050 Grove view Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 75454 which is in Melissa, TX