124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C Saint Augustine, FL $ 264,000
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C
$ 264,000
Share Save

124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C

Saint Augustine, FL, 32080
$ 264,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 960

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,625

124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 1
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 2
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 3
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 4
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 5
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 6
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 7
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 8
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 9
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 10
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 11
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 12
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 13
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 14
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 15
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 16
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 17
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 18
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 19
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 20
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 21
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 22
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 23
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 24
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 25
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 26
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 27
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 28
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 29
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 30
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 31
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 32
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 33
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 34
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 35
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 36
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 37
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 38
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 39
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 40
124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 41

Condo for sale in Saint Augustine, FL

for $264,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 960 square foot condo was built in 1983.

Lease to Own! Enjoy effortless coastal living—or an excellent investment opportunity—in one of St. Augustine’s most convenient and desirable beach communities. This updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath end-unit condo offers privacy, functionality, and a relaxed beachside lifestyle just steps from the beach walkover, with drive-on access nearby. Nightly rentals are allowed, providing valuable flexibility for personal use or income potential. The two-story layout features a comfortable main living area with an open floor plan that flows into the updated kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, modern cabinetry, tiled backsplash, and contemporary fixtures—ideal for everyday living or hosting after a day on the sand. Upstairs, you’ll find two generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space. Wood-look laminate flooring on the stairs and throughout the second floor, paired with tile in select areas, ensures durability and easy maintenance. The private balcony off the primary bedroom offers peaceful water views and a quiet place to unwind and enjoy coastal breezes. Located in Rio Del Mar, a quiet and well-kept beachside community, this unit was replumbed and remodeled in 2017, including the installation of Hardie board siding. The water heater and appliances were replaced in 2017, with a brand-new stove recently added. The AC is approximately two years old. Additional features include a private storage shed, ample parking, and an outdoor shower. The septic system has been maintained, and the pump alarm has been replaced. HOA includes water and garbage, and there are no CDD fees. Just one block from drive-on beach access at Dondanville Road and a short distance to the beach walkover, this location offers unbeatable convenience. Enjoy close proximity to live music at The Amp, local restaurants and bars, the St. Augustine Lighthouse, Alligator Farm, and Historic Downtown St. Augustine, all just a short drive south on the island. Short-term rentals are permitted, making this an ideal option for both full-time living and investment.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 264,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,579

Style

2 Story

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Saint Augustine

County/Region

Saint Johns

MLS | Web ID

260520

Features
General
Living Area 960
Heating Electric
Cooling Central
Construction Concrete Block
HOA Fee 230
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Year Built 1983
Subdivision Rio Del Mar
Style 2 Story
Stories Count 2
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condo
New Construction Y/N No
Area 07
Location Water View
High School Pedro Menendez
Elementary School W. D. Hartley
Middle School Gamble Rogers
Legal Description RIO DEL MAR CONDO #11 (PT OF OR583/825) UNIT C OR4197/1644
Bank/Corporate Owned? No
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 275
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fans Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator Shed
Dining Room Combo
Flooring Laminate Wood Tile
Beds 2
Master Bath Tub/Shower Combo
Dining Room Length 10
Dining Room Width 9
See more
Exterior
Waterfront No
Lot Dimensions 0
Acreage N/A
Green Features - Exterior No Irrigation System

Affordability Calculator

$1,840
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,625
Monthly Property Taxes
$215

Nearby
5197987 Elementary School
5197979 Middle School
Pedro Menendez High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$264,000 -0.38% Price Down
4/27/2026$265,000 -1.49% Price Down
3/25/2026$269,000 -3.58% Price Down
2/17/2026$279,000 -3.13% Price Down
1/30/2026$288,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C, Saint Augustine, FL, 32080 is a Condo for sale at $264,000 with 960 sqft. 124 Rio Del Mar Unit C # C has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 32080 which is in Saint Augustine, FL