714 Alter Street Hazleton, PA $ 239,999
714 Alter Street
$ 239,999
Share Save

714 Alter Street

Hazleton, PA, 18201
$ 239,999
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,400

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,478

714 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 1
714 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 2
714 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 3
714 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 4
714 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 5
714 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 6
714 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 7
714 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 8
714 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 9
714 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 10
714 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 11
714 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 12
714 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 13
714 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 14
714 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 15
714 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 16
714 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 17
714 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 18
714 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 19
714 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 20
714 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 21
714 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 22
714 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 23
714 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 24
714 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 25
714 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 26
714 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 27
714 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 28
714 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 29
714 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 30
714 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 31
714 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 32
714 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Hazleton, PA

for $239,999 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This home is 2,400 square feet.

Welcome to one of the most versatile single-family properties in the area—where you can live, work, and invest all in one place. Located in Hazleton's Central Commercial District, this unique property is centrally located and just minutes from schools, shops, and all major intersections in town. The property features a fully approved commercial space, a 4-bedroom home, and a separate in-law suite, maximizing flexibility and potential. The full lot includes a rear parking pad with room to expand. Prefer an investment? Strong cash flow with a long-term tenant in place who pays most utilities. A rare opportunity with multiple use options.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 239,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Town/City

Hazleton

County/Region

Luzerne

MLS | Web ID

26349

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-In Kitchen
Basement Unfinished Full Concrete Floor Standard Entry Door
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2400.0
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0.0
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Heating Hot Water Baseboard Hot Water Radiator Oil
Cooling Ductless
Zoning Business
Garage Spaces 0.0
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
Exclusions TENANTS PERSONAL PROPERTY
Township Hazleton City
Levels Three Or More
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Parcel Number 71-T8NW42-011-004
County Luzerne
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name None
Total Rooms 12
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Coming into Hazleton from 309- travel on 309 until Diamond St Turn on to Diamond st and travel for about .25 mile until reaching Alter St Turn onto Alter St travel on Alter property on the left
Spa N
Building Area Total 2400.0
Lot Dimensions 3500
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 714

Affordability Calculator

$1,478
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,478

Nearby
2516138 Elementary School
2516104 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/7/2026$239,999 -7.69% Price Down
1/30/2026$259,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

714 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA, 18201 is a Single Family Home for sale at $239,999 with 2,400 sqft. 714 Alter Street has 4 bedrooms and 2.1 baths. The property's zip code is 18201 which is in Hazleton, PA