2021 BRANCH CREEK DR Longview, WA $ 523,680
2021 BRANCH CREEK DR
$ 523,680
Share Save

2021 BRANCH CREEK DR

Longview, WA, 98632
$ 523,680
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,305

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,224

2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA 98632 - Image 1
2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA 98632 - Image 2
2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA 98632 - Image 3
2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA 98632 - Image 4
2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA 98632 - Image 5
2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA 98632 - Image 6
2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA 98632 - Image 7
2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA 98632 - Image 8
2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA 98632 - Image 9
2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA 98632 - Image 10
2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA 98632 - Image 11
2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA 98632 - Image 12
2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA 98632 - Image 13
2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA 98632 - Image 14
2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA 98632 - Image 15
2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA 98632 - Image 16
2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA 98632 - Image 17
2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA 98632 - Image 18
2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA 98632 - Image 19
2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA 98632 - Image 20
2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA 98632 - Image 21
2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA 98632 - Image 22
2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA 98632 - Image 23
2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA 98632 - Image 24
2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA 98632 - Image 25
2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA 98632 - Image 26
2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA 98632 - Image 27
2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA 98632 - Image 28
2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA 98632 - Image 29
2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA 98632 - Image 30
2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA 98632 - Image 31
2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA 98632 - Image 32
2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA 98632 - Image 33
2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA 98632 - Image 34
2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA 98632 - Image 35
2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA 98632 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Longview, WA

for $523,680 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,305 square foot home was built in 2022.

Built in 2022, this well-designed home offers over 2,300 square feet of comfortable living space with added privacy out front overlooking the Mount Solo walking trail. The main level features nine-foot ceilings, a wide and welcoming entry, and a den or office that could easily serve as a fourth bedroom, along with an open layout that works well for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes white cabinetry, granite countertops, a full-height tile backsplash, and an oversized granite island with additional storage and cabinetry on both sides, all opening to the main living area with a gas fireplace.Upstairs, you’ll find a spacious bonus room with views of the walking path, along with a generous primary suite featuring French doors, a large primary bathroom, and an oversized walk-in closet. Additional highlights include a large backyard with patio, plenty of parking, Foxwood blinds throughout, a forced-air heat pump, Honeywell smart thermostat, Wi-Fi–guaranteed technology, Ring doorbell and alarm system, and Flow by Moen leak detection.The community offers Altrusa Park with a basketball court and walking trails. Conveniently located approximately 6 miles to medical facilities, 3.5 miles to grocery stores, and within 1 mile to Willow Grove Park and boat launch, offering access to fishing and outdoor recreation.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 523,680

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,020

Style

Stories2

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Longview

County/Region

Cowlitz

MLS | Web ID

145310100

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Laundry TileFloor VinylFloor WalltoWallCarpet
Basement CrawlSpace
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas
Hot Water Electricity
Window Features TriplePaneWindows
Total Bathrooms 2.1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
1/2 Baths 1
See more
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating ForcedAir HeatPump
Cooling HeatPump
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher FreeStandingRange FreeStandingRefrigerator Microwave
HOA Fee 20.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Architectural Style Stories2
Security Features SecuritySystemOwned
Year Built 2022
Stories Count 2
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2024
Parcel Number 107460301
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Cowlitz
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions West on Ocean Beach Highway Left on WA-432 Left onto Schneiter Drive Right on Branch Creek Drive
High School RA Long
City Longview
Disclosures Disclosure
MLS Area _82
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VALoan
Elementary School Mint Valley
Tax Annual Amount 4020.2
Middle/Junior High School Mt Solo
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/GTF0xKOWWIw?si=xqRUtuKFeiKDKMH7
Standard Status Pending
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/N N
Legal Description MT SOLO PLACE PHASE 3 LOT 48 23 -8N -3W
ADU False
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fenced Garden Patio Sprinkler
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features Level
Water Source PublicWater
Total Parking 2.0
Garage Type Attached
Exterior Description WoodSiding
Foundation Details ConcretePerimeter
Building Area Total 2305.0
Road Surface Type Paved
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2021

Affordability Calculator

$3,559
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,224
Monthly Property Taxes
$335

Nearby
1949491 Elementary School
1949355 Middle School
RA Long High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/4/2026$519,425 -0.97% Price Down
1/30/2026$524,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

2021 BRANCH CREEK DR, Longview, WA, 98632 is a Single Family Home for sale at $523,680 with 2,305 sqft. 2021 BRANCH CREEK DR has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 98632 which is in Longview, WA