5420 Little Field Avenue Springdale, AR $ 469,900
5420 Little Field Avenue
$ 469,900
Share Save

5420 Little Field Avenue

Springdale, AR, 72762
$ 469,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,561

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,893

5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 1
5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 2
5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 3
5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 4
5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 5
5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 6
5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 7
5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 8
5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 9
5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 10
5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 11
5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 12
5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 13
5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 14
5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 15
5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 16
5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 17
5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 18
5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 19
5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 20
5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 21
5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 22
5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 23
5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 24
5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 25
5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 26
5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 27
5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 28
5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 29
5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 30
5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 31
5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 32
5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 33
5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 34
5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 35
5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Springdale, AR

for $469,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,561 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.22.

2023-Built | 4 Bed | 3 Bath | 2,561 Sq Ft | Springdale, AR Priced in line with today's market, this home represents an exciting opportunity to get into a newer build at a price point that reflects real value. Built in 2023, this move-in-ready home offers 2,561 sq ft of open-concept living with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms on a slab foundation with brick veneer exterior and low-maintenance finishes. The main living area features ceramic tile flooring and a cozy fireplace flowing into the kitchen and dining space. The primary suite includes two closets and a walk-in shower. A second en-suite adds flexibility for guests or multi-generational living. Two additional bedrooms and a third full bath complete the home. Enjoy a front porch, open rear porch, attached garage, and concrete driveway on approximately 0.22 acres. Central heat and air included. Quick Highway 412 access puts you minutes from Walmart, Harps, Arvest Ballpark, and great dining throughout Springdale and Lowell.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 469,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,385

Style

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Springdale

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

1334415

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric Heat Pump
Utilities Electricity Available Sewer Available
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Oven Electric Water Heater Microwave Smooth Cooktop
HOA Fee 150
Association Fee Includes Association Management Trash
Patio/Porch Features Covered Porch
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2023
Stories Count 1
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Deere Creek Sub Ph 1
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures None
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions From Highway 412 turn north on Gene George Blvd continue and at the traffic circle take the 2nd exit onto N Gene George Blvd. At the next traffic circle take the 1st exit onto Elm Springs Rd. Turn left onto Oak Grove Rd. Continue onto Bob Mills Rd. Continue onto N 56th St. Turn right onto Little Field Avenute. Destination will be on the left.
City Springdale
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
High School District Springdale
Lot Size Units Acres
Year Built Details Resale (less than 25 years old)
Tax Annual Amount 4385
Virtual Tour https://tour.nwarealtors.org/5420-Little-Field-Avenue-Springdale-AR-72762/unbranded
Structure Type House
Standard Status Pending
Middle/Junior School District Springdale
Elementary School District Springdale
Tax Lot 73
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description DEERE CREEK S/D PH 1 Lot 073 Washington County
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen Granite Counters Pantry Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Basement (Y/N) false
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Concrete Driveway
Fencing Partial
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features None Subdivision
Lot Size Area 0.22
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2561
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$3,259
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,893
Monthly Property Taxes
$365

Nearby
4764429 Elementary School
4776416 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/10/2026$469,900 -4.86% Price Down
2/24/2026$493,900 -0.40% Price Down
1/29/2026$495,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5420 Little Field Avenue, Springdale, AR, 72762 is a Single Family Home for sale at $469,900 with 2,561 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 5420 Little Field Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 72762 which is in Springdale, AR