510 Samuel Ridge Drive Dayton, TX $ 267,715
510 Samuel Ridge Drive
$ 267,715
New Construction
Open House 5/16 12pm - 4pm
Share Save

510 Samuel Ridge Drive

Dayton, TX, 77535
$ 267,715
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,843

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,648

510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 1
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 2
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 3
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 4
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 5
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 6
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 7
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 8
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 9
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 10
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 11
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 12
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 13
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 14
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 15
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 16
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 17
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 18
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 19
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 20
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 21
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 22
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 23
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 24
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 25
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 26
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 27
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 28
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 29
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 30
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 31
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 32
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 33
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 34
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 35
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 36
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 37
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 38
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 39
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 40
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 41
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 42
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 43
510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX 77535 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Dayton, TX

for $267,715 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,843 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.14.

Located in the master-planned community of River Ranch Trails, this charming Honeysuckle II home showcases our signature Farmhouse Look with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage. A welcoming foyer with a decorative feature wall leads into a stunning kitchen—complete with grey cabinets, quartz counters, and stylish floating shelves—that flows seamlessly into the cozy great room and dining area. Retreat to the pristine primary suite featuring its own feature wall and a spa-like bath. Upstairs, a versatile loft offers extra living space, while the covered patio overlooks an oversized lot perfect for privacy and outdoor fun. Upgraded appliance package including stainless refrigerator and washer & dryer! Located with easy access to I-10 and HWY 99. Close to shopping and dining in Dayton & Mont Belvieu. Resort-style living with Angel Lagoon: Crystal-clear waters, beaches & more! Offered by: K. Hovnanian of Houston II, L.L.C.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
510 Samuel Ridge Drive Dayton, TX
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 267,715

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Dayton

County/Region

Liberty

MLS | Web ID

35142370

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling CentralAir Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher GasCooktop Disposal GasOven Microwave Dryer Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 925
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features Prewired SmokeDetectors
Construction Materials Brick CementSiding Stone
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient RadiantAtticBarrier Hvac Insulation Windows
Subdivision Name River Ranch Trails
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N true
Green Indoor Air Quality Ventilation
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From 146 take the second entrance onto River Ranch Blvd. Turn right on San Jacinto Trail. Take a left onto Brazos. One block down on the left is your destination.
High School DAYTON HIGH SCHOOL
City Dayton
Disclosures Other
Association Name Prestige Assoc Mgmt Group
High School District 74 - Dayton
MLS Area 52
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Green Building Verification Type HersIndexScore
Elementary School KIMMIE M. BROWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School WOODROW WILSON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property Condition UnderConstruction
MLS Area Minor Dayton
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://khov.utourhomes.com/visitor?tourPropertyId=b4e0fd08-a533-45c4-ac78-e1fb1214a2a3&lang=en
Builder Name K. Hovnanian Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 74 - Dayton
Elementary School District 74 - Dayton
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description 53/1/1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities DoubleVanity HighCeilings KitchenIsland BathInPrimaryBedroom Pantry QuartzCounters TubShower
Flooring Carpet Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features LowEmissivityWindows
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features WasherHookup ElectricDryerHookup GasDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type BreakfastRoomNook FamilyRoom GameRoom UtilityRoom HalfBath
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities CoveredPatio Fence Patio PrivateYard
Fencing BackYard
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6313
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1843
Lot Dimensions 50x125
Lot Size Acres 0.14

Affordability Calculator

$1,648
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,648

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
DAYTON HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$267,715 -1.11% Price Down
4/29/2026$270,715 -0.73% Price Down
4/22/2026$272,715 -0.73% Price Down
3/27/2026$274,715 0.22% Price Up
3/10/2026$274,125 -8.05% Price Down
3/3/2026$298,125 -0.33% Price Down
2/24/2026$299,125 -6.23% Price Down
2/10/2026$319,000 -9.15% Price Down
1/29/2026$351,125 Listed Price

Map

See all

510 Samuel Ridge Drive, Dayton, TX, 77535 is a Single Family Home for sale at $267,715 with 1,843 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 510 Samuel Ridge Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77535 which is in Dayton, TX