2610 23rd Street SW Lehigh Acres, FL $ 288,900
2610 23rd Street SW
$ 288,900
Share Save

2610 23rd Street SW

Lehigh Acres, FL, 33976
$ 288,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,580

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,779

2610 23rd Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 1
2610 23rd Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 2
2610 23rd Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 3
2610 23rd Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 4
2610 23rd Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 5
2610 23rd Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 6
2610 23rd Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 7
2610 23rd Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 8
2610 23rd Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 9
2610 23rd Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 10
2610 23rd Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 11
2610 23rd Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 12
2610 23rd Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 13
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lehigh Acres, FL

for $288,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,580 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.2511.

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath gem with a 2-car garage and a bright, open layout—with NO HOA and NOT located in a flood zone! Enjoy tile flooring and crown molding throughout, cathedral ceilings in the living/dining area, and a stunning tray ceiling in the master suite accented with wood detailing. The master bathroom has been nicely upgraded, featuring a beautifully updated shower. The kitchen offers Corian countertops and wood cabinetry, while the bathrooms feature granite countertops. You’ll love the abundant storage, including generous wall-to-wall closet space in the bedrooms. Step out to the large screened lanai, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and appreciate extras like the epoxy-coated garage floor, paver walkways/side area surrounding the home, and an IRRIGATION system to help keep the yard looking its best. Added peace of mind comes with IMPACT resistant windows and doors (insurance savings + peace of mind in Florida), a NEW ROOF (2024), and a newer A/C system (2023). All of this is situated on approximately 0.25 acres. Ideally located near Sunshine Blvd, Lee Blvd, and SR-82, with easy access to Southwest Florida International Airport (Fort Myers / RSW), plus shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences just minutes away. This property may qualify for multiple financing options, including Conventional, FHA, VA, USDA (if eligible), and Florida first-time buyer programs, including the Florida Hometown Heroes Program and other down payment assistance options. Buyers should verify eligibility with their lender.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 288,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,458

Style

Ranch, One Story

Lot Size

0.2511

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Lehigh Acres

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

2026003948

Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes None
Architectural Style Ranch One Story
Security Features Burglar Alarm (Monitored) Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Other Concrete
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2007
View City
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Single Family
Waterfront Features None
Community Features None
HOA Fee 2 0
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions From Leonard (23rd St.) heading East the house is to the left
City Lehigh Acres
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area LA04 - Southwest Lehigh Acres
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3458
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/fgcmls/2026003948
Standard Status Pending
Tax Lot 12
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 10 BLK 106 PB 15 PG 93 LOT 12
HOA Fee 3 0
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Tray Ceiling(s) Cathedral Ceiling(s) Pantry Shower Only Separate Shower Split Bedrooms
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Jalousie Impact Glass
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type None
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Security/High Impact Doors Other
Parking Features Assigned Attached Garage Two Spaces Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Oversized Lot
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 0.2511
Spa false
Building Area Total 2298
Lot Dimensions 80 x 125 x 80 x 125
Lot Size Acres 0.2511
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Appraiser
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$2,067
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,779
Monthly Property Taxes
$288

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$288,900 -0.03% Price Down
4/24/2026$289,000 -0.34% Price Down
4/8/2026$289,999 -1.36% Price Down
3/19/2026$294,000 -0.34% Price Down
3/17/2026$294,999 0.34% Price Up
3/14/2026$294,000 -0.34% Price Down
2/20/2026$295,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2610 23rd Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL, 33976 is a Single Family Home for sale at $288,900 with 1,580 sqft and a lot size of 0.2511. 2610 23rd Street SW has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 33976 which is in Lehigh Acres, FL