25021 BELLEVUE Leesburg, FL $ 224,900
25021 BELLEVUE
$ 224,900
Adult Community
Share Save

25021 BELLEVUE

Leesburg, FL, 34748
$ 224,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,375

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,385

25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 1
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 2
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 3
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 4
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 5
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 6
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 7
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 8
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 9
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 10
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 11
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 12
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 13
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 14
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 15
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 16
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 17
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 18
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 19
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 20
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 21
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 22
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 23
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 24
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 25
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 26
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 27
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 28
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 29
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 30
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 31
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 32
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 33
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 34
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 35
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 36
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 37
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 38
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 39
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 40
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 41
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 42
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 43
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 44
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 45
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 46
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 47
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 48
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 49
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 50
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 51
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 52
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 53
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 54
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 55
25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL 34748 - Image 56
View a Virtual Tour

Mobile Home for sale in Leesburg, FL

for $224,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,375 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.12.

Wake up to peaceful waterfront views and easy Florida living in this beautifully updated home located in the highly desirable Plantation at Leesburg, a premier gated 55+ golf community where you own the lot. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers rare water views from the kitchen, dining area, and spacious lanai — creating a truly special everyday setting. Inside, you'll find a light and inviting layout with numerous recent updates for comfort and peace of mind. All-new double-pane windows throughout, including the lanai (2025), fill the home with natural light while showcasing the serene scenery. Both bathrooms were tastefully updated (2025), plus updated flooring in the bedrooms and kitchen adds a fresh touch. Major improvements include roof (2018), A/C (2018), and water heater (2024). Exterior painted in 2025. Full-length carport plus storage/workshop offers added convenience. Enjoy resort-style amenities including golf, pools, clubhouses, fitness centers, walking trails, and endless social activities — all just minutes to shopping, dining, and medical. If you’ve been waiting for an updated waterfront home with the big-ticket items already done, this is the one.

See more

Mobile Home Active

Price

$ 224,900

Property Type

Mobile Home

Taxes

$ 2,144

Style

Manufactured Home

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Leesburg

County/Region

Lake

MLS | Web ID

OM717667

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Phone Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Oven Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Water Heater Refrigerator Washer
Zoning PUD
HOA Fee 185
Association Fee Includes 24-Hour Guard Community Pool Recreational Facilities
Patio/Porch Features Enclosed
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 1988
View Water
Levels One
Property Subtype Manufactured Home
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Waterfront Features Pond
Community Features Fishing Buyer Approval Required Clubhouse Community Mailbox Deed Restrictions Fitness Center Gated Community - Guard Golf Carts OK Golf Pool Restaurant Tennis Court(s)
HOA Fee 2 0
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Lake
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Fitness Center Gated Golf Course Pickleball Court(s) Pool Recreation Facilities Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name PLANTATION AT LEESBURG
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take Highway 27 South of Leesburg to Plantation Blvd turning right into the community. Once past guard gate follow around until you come to Pine Hill Village and take a left on Pine Hill Continue to stop sign and take a right onto Bellevue home is on the left.
City LEESBURG
Association Name Brittany King
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 34748 - Leesburg
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5200
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Quarterly
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2144.87
Body Type Double Wide
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/OM717667
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 27
Legal Description THE PLANTATION AT LEESBURG LOT 27 PB 28 PGS 35-37 ORB 5822 PG 472
Water View Pond
Water Access Type Pond
Pet Size Limit Small (16-35 Lbs.)
Minimum Lease No Rent
Water Access Y/N true
Monthly HOA Amount 185
Water View Y/N true
Flood Zone Code A
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Eating Space In Kitchen Living Room/Dining Room Combo Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments
Flooring Carpet Laminate Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Irrigation System
Parking Features Covered Driveway Golf Cart Parking
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5200
Foundation Details Crawlspace
Building Area Total 1765
Lot Dimensions 65 x 80
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Road Surface Type Paved Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$1,563
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,385
Monthly Property Taxes
$179

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$224,900 -8.13% Price Down
3/1/2026$244,800 -3.96% Price Down
2/24/2026$254,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

25021 BELLEVUE, Leesburg, FL, 34748 is a Mobile Home for sale at $224,900 with 1,375 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 25021 BELLEVUE has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 34748 which is in Leesburg, FL