2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE Apopka, FL $ 575,000
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE
$ 575,000
Share Save

2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE

Apopka, FL, 32703
$ 575,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,510

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,540

2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 1
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 2
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 3
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 4
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 5
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 6
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 7
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 8
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 9
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 10
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 11
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 12
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 13
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 14
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 15
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 16
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 17
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 18
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 19
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 20
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 21
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 22
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 23
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 24
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 25
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 26
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 27
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 28
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 29
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 30
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 31
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 32
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 33
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 34
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 35
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 36
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 37
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 38
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 39
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 40
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 41
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 42
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 43
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 44
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 45
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 46
2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Apopka, FL

for $575,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,510 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.19.

Welcome to this move-in ready 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single-story home located in the gated community of Vistas at Waters Edge in Apopka. Built by M/I Homes and Energy Star® 3.1 certified, this home combines modern design, energy efficiency, and functional living spaces that today’s buyers are actively searching for throughout Central Florida. Inside, the open-concept floorplan is designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The upgraded kitchen features a natural gas double-oven convection range with center griddle, exterior-vented microwave, stone countertops, custom glass tile backsplash, upgraded cabinetry with crown molding, and a large center island overlooking the dining and living areas. Natural light flows throughout the home, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The spacious primary suite offers a private retreat with a large walk-in closet and an ensuite bath featuring dual vanities, a garden tub, and separate walk-in shower. A desirable split-bedroom layout includes a private guest suite with its own full bathroom, ideal for multi-generational living, guests, or a home office setup. Step outside to enjoy Florida living year-round with a covered and screened lanai plus an extended screened enclosure overlooking the fully fenced backyard with no direct rear neighbors for added privacy. Additional upgrades and features include: • Energy Star® 3.1 certified construction • Custom hurricane shutters on all windows and sliding doors • Tankless natural gas water heater • 15 SEER high-efficiency HVAC system • Natural gas appliances • Fully fenced backyard • Gated community amenities including resort-style pool and playground Conveniently located near AdventHealth Apopka with easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and Orlando-area attractions, this home offers the combination of location, efficiency, privacy, and modern upgrades buyers are looking for in today’s market.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 575,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,399

Style

Florida Ranch Traditional

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Apopka

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

O6375812

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Utilities BB/HS Internet Available Cable Connected Natural Gas Connected Private Street Lights Underground Utilities
Roof Shingle
Appliances Convection Oven Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater
Zoning MU-ES-GT
HOA Fee 204
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Community Pool Private Road Recreational Facilities
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Rear Porch Screened
Architectural Style Florida Ranch Traditional
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Stone Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2019
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Clubhouse Community Mailbox Deed Restrictions Gated Community - No Guard Irrigation-Reclaimed Water Park Playground Pool Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Orange
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Fence Restrictions Gated Park Playground Pool Vehicle Restrictions
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient HVAC Insulation Lighting Thermostat Water Heater Windows
Subdivision Name VISTAS/WATERS EDGE PH 1
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 15
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions 429N Take exit 29 ( Ocoee Apopka road ) turn left onto Harmon Road then Left on Panoramic. The house will be on the left.
High School Wekiva High
City APOPKA
Association Name Premier Associaiton management of Central Florida
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 32703 - Apopka
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8445
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Apopka Elem
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 5399
Middle/Junior High School Wolf Lake Middle
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/153d6669-6a63-4efc-a0a2-df4004d274f2?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano https://media.zillowmediaexperts.com/sites/qnngbee/unbranded
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name M/I
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot 47
Legal Description VISTAS AT WATERS EDGE PHASE 1 96/4 LOT 47
Minimum Lease 1-2 Years
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 204
Additional Rooms Inside Utility
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Eating Space In Kitchen Kitchen/Family Room Combo Open Floorplan Primary Bedroom Main Floor Split Bedroom Stone Counters Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows Low-Emissivity Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Hurricane Shutters Irrigation System Sidewalk Sliding Doors
Vegetation Trees/Landscaped
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sidewalk
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 8445
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 3965
Lot Dimensions 55 x 125 x 80 x 125
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Road Surface Type Paved Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Frontage Type Street Paved Private Road
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Carioti

Broker

David@DavidDorman.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,990
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,540
Monthly Property Taxes
$450

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Wekiva High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$575,000 -0.86% Price Down
4/30/2026$579,999 0.00% Price Down
4/7/2026$580,000 -3.33% Price Down
1/29/2026$600,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE, Apopka, FL, 32703 is a Single Family Home for sale at $575,000 with 2,510 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 2393 PANORAMIC CIRCLE has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 32703 which is in Apopka, FL