1907 Marion Barry Avenue SE # 309 Washington, DC $ 1,595
1907 Marion Barry Avenue SE # 309
$ 1,595
Share Save

1907 Marion Barry Avenue SE # 309

Washington, DC, 20020
$ 1,595
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 670
1907 Marion Barry Avenue SE # 309, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 1
1907 Marion Barry Avenue SE # 309, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 2
1907 Marion Barry Avenue SE # 309, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 3
1907 Marion Barry Avenue SE # 309, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 4
1907 Marion Barry Avenue SE # 309, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 5
1907 Marion Barry Avenue SE # 309, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 6
1907 Marion Barry Avenue SE # 309, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 7
1907 Marion Barry Avenue SE # 309, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 8
1907 Marion Barry Avenue SE # 309, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 9

Property for Rent in Washington, DC

for $1,595 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 670 square foot property was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.02.

Available immediately! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath corner unit in Historic Anacostia offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and natural serenity. The unit backs to a lush treeline and a peaceful creek, providing a rare, tranquil retreat with scenic views right outside your window. The interior features a sun-drenched, open-concept living and dining area with oversized windows that flood the space with abundant natural light. The adjoining kitchen is designed for convenience with ample cabinet and counter space, while neutral finishes throughout provide a clean, contemporary feel. Both bedrooms are generously sized with excellent closet storage, offering great flexibility for a home office or guest suite. Perfectly situated centrally off Marion Barry Avenue, this home includes a dedicated parking space and offers effortless access to public transportation, major commuter routes, local restaurants, and neighborhood shops. Move-in ready and ideally located for an urban lifestyle with a touch of natureschedule your viewing today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,595

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2243406

Features
General
Living Area 670
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Wall Unit
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Wall Unit
Association Fee Includes Air Conditioning Electricity Gas Insurance Management Trash Water
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1965
Tenant Pays Electricity
Levels 1
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number 309
Rent Includes Sewer Water Gas
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Martin Luther King Jr Ave SE
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 988.00
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.38
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-02-01
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 670
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Street
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1907

Nearby
3533234 Elementary School
3533273 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$1,595 -0.25% Price Down
4/2/2026$1,599 -5.94% Price Down
3/24/2026$1,700 -5.56% Price Down
3/11/2026$1,800 -5.26% Price Down
2/10/2026$1,900 -13.64% Price Down
1/29/2026$2,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1907 Marion Barry Avenue SE # 309, Washington, DC, 20020 is a Property for Rent at $1,595 with 670 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 1907 Marion Barry Avenue SE # 309 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 20020 which is in Washington, DC