401 W 3Rd Street Moorestown, NJ $ 875,000
401 W 3Rd Street
$ 875,000
Share Save

401 W 3Rd Street

Moorestown, NJ, 08057
$ 875,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,189

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,388

401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 1
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 2
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 3
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 4
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 5
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 6
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 7
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 8
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 9
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 10
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 11
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 12
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 13
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 14
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 15
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 16
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 17
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 18
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 19
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 20
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 21
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 22
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 23
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 24
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 25
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 26
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 27
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 28
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 29
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 30
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 31
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 32
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 33
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 34
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 35
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 36
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 37
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 38
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 39
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 40
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 41
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 42
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 43
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 44
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 45
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 46
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 47
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 48
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 49
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 50
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 51
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 52
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 53
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 54
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 55
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 56
401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ 08057 - Image 57

Single Family Home for sale in Moorestown, NJ

for $875,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,189 square foot home was built in 1926 on a lot size of 0.42.

Back on the market and ready for its next chapterthis is a renewed opportunity to own a classic Moorestown home in a highly sought-after location. Previously under contract, the home is now available again, offering buyers another chance to make it their own. Set on a private corner lot just moments from Main Street and top-rated schools, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a thoughtfully expanded layout, including a spacious family room, private office, and a generously sized primary suite. Timeless details include beautiful built-in cabinets and two fireplaceswood-burning in the living room and gas in the family roomadding warmth and character throughout. The expanded basement (approximately 33 x 15 with 8 ceilings) provides excellent additional space for storage, recreation, or future finishing. With its ideal layout, privacy, and unbeatable location, this home presents a fantastic opportunity!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 875,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,162

Style

Contemporary,Colonial

Lot Size

0.42

Year Built

1926

Town/City

Moorestown

County/Region

Burlington

MLS | Web ID

NJBL2104666

Features
General
Living Area 3189
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Programmable Thermostat
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Zoning R
Architectural Style Contemporary Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District MOORESTOWN TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Personal Property
Year Built 1926
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Church St to W 3rd
City MOORESTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Moorestown Twp (20322)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 18448.00
Tax Annual Amount 13162.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 274.38
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00016
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Central Natural Gas
Basement Interior Access Unfinished
Flooring Hardwood Ceramic Tile Carpet
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3189
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Laundry Office Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 82.00 x 225.00
Lot Size Acres 0.42
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 145700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 401
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Maturo

Broker

realtorkarencasey@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$6,484
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,388
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,097

Nearby
3533351 Elementary School
3533580 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/5/2026$875,000 -7.89% Price Down
1/29/2026$950,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

401 W 3Rd Street, Moorestown, NJ, 08057 is a Single Family Home for sale at $875,000 with 3,189 sqft and a lot size of 0.42. 401 W 3Rd Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1926. The property's zip code is 08057 which is in Moorestown, NJ