115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret Wilmington, NC $ 1,588
115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret
$ 1,588
Share Save

115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret

Wilmington, NC, 28411
$ 1,588
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 807
115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret, Wilmington, NC 28411 - Image 1
115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret, Wilmington, NC 28411 - Image 2
115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret, Wilmington, NC 28411 - Image 3
115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret, Wilmington, NC 28411 - Image 4
115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret, Wilmington, NC 28411 - Image 5
115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret, Wilmington, NC 28411 - Image 6
115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret, Wilmington, NC 28411 - Image 7
115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret, Wilmington, NC 28411 - Image 8
115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret, Wilmington, NC 28411 - Image 9
115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret, Wilmington, NC 28411 - Image 10
115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret, Wilmington, NC 28411 - Image 11
115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret, Wilmington, NC 28411 - Image 12
115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret, Wilmington, NC 28411 - Image 13
115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret, Wilmington, NC 28411 - Image 14
115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret, Wilmington, NC 28411 - Image 15
115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret, Wilmington, NC 28411 - Image 16
115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret, Wilmington, NC 28411 - Image 17
115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret, Wilmington, NC 28411 - Image 18
115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret, Wilmington, NC 28411 - Image 19
115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret, Wilmington, NC 28411 - Image 20
115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret, Wilmington, NC 28411 - Image 21
115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret, Wilmington, NC 28411 - Image 22
115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret, Wilmington, NC 28411 - Image 23
115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret, Wilmington, NC 28411 - Image 24
115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret, Wilmington, NC 28411 - Image 25
115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret, Wilmington, NC 28411 - Image 26
115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret, Wilmington, NC 28411 - Image 27
115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret, Wilmington, NC 28411 - Image 28
115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret, Wilmington, NC 28411 - Image 29
115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret, Wilmington, NC 28411 - Image 30
115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret, Wilmington, NC 28411 - Image 31
115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret, Wilmington, NC 28411 - Image 32
115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret, Wilmington, NC 28411 - Image 33
115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret, Wilmington, NC 28411 - Image 34
115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret, Wilmington, NC 28411 - Image 35

Property for Rent in Wilmington, NC

for $1,588 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 807 square foot property was built in 2021.

Prices, specials and availability are subject to change, contact beforehand. Multiple floor plans available. Days on Market accrued is not specific to this current plan listed. Live Beautifully Experience luxury at Beaumont Oaks at Porters Neck located in Wilmington, NC. Relax and enjoy the classy interior upgrades in our spacious and inviting brand-new one, two, and three bedroom apartments and three and four bedroom townhomes. Surround yourself with high-end features suited to the lifestyle you deserve. Show off a little in a stunning kitchen fit for entertaining or a living room designed for comfort and relaxation. Swing open the doors to your private balcony or patio and let the North Carolina sunshine take your cares away. Find a stylish living space close to the Carolina beaches, fine dining, and trendy shops. Visit us today and make Beaumont Oaks at Porters Neck your new home!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,588

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Wilmington

County/Region

New Hanover

MLS | Web ID

100551833

Features
General
Living Area 807.0
Heating Electric Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Water Connected Other
Appliances Washer Refrigerator Range Dryer Disposal Dishwasher
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2021
Tenant Pays Water Electricity Cable TV Cooling Deposit Heating
View See Remarks
Levels Two
Unit Number Egret
Property Subtype Apartment
Parcel Number 0
Pet Fee True
County New Hanover
Operating Expense 0.0
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
In City Limits? (Y/N) Y
Association Amenities Clubhouse Community Pool Dog Park Fitness Center Heating/Cooling Maintenance Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Management Sidewalks See Remarks
HOA N
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Beaumont
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From Wilmington take Market St (US-17 N) toward Porters Neck. Continue north then turn right onto Porters Neck Rd. Follow it east and turn right onto Beaumont Oaks Dr. Continue to 115 Beaumont Oaks D
High School Laney
City Wilmington
Lot Size Square Feet 0.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Porters Neck
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Holly Shelter
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Lease Considered Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-12
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Closet(s) Pantry Walk-in Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Water Heater Electric
Master Bed Level Primary Living Area
Total Stories 1
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 1
Room Type Master Bedroom Bathroom 1 Laundry Dining Area Living Room
Unit Type 4 Bedroom Or More
Total Baths 1
Living Area Range 800 - 999
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Gas Grill Balcony
Fencing Other
Parking Features Attached Garage Door Opener Off Street Paved
Water Source County Water
Total Parking 2.0
Spa N
Building Area Total 807
Lot Size Acres 0
Internal Only
Street Number 1 115

Nearby
4736460 Elementary School
4735533 Middle School
Laney High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$1,588 -8.74% Price Down
1/29/2026$1,740 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret, Wilmington, NC, 28411 is a Property for Rent at $1,588 with 807 sqft. 115 Beaumont Oaks Drive # Egret has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 28411 which is in Wilmington, NC