10 Woodburn Road # Unit C Litchfield, NH $ 330,000
10 Woodburn Road # Unit C
$ 330,000
Share Save

10 Woodburn Road # Unit C

Litchfield, NH, 03052
$ 330,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,258

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,032

Listed by Karen Rivard, EXP Realty, 888-398-7062, karen@damonteam.com
10 Woodburn Road # Unit C, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 1
10 Woodburn Road # Unit C, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 2
10 Woodburn Road # Unit C, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 3
10 Woodburn Road # Unit C, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 4
10 Woodburn Road # Unit C, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 5
10 Woodburn Road # Unit C, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 6
10 Woodburn Road # Unit C, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 7
10 Woodburn Road # Unit C, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 8
10 Woodburn Road # Unit C, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 9
10 Woodburn Road # Unit C, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 10
10 Woodburn Road # Unit C, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 11
10 Woodburn Road # Unit C, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 12
10 Woodburn Road # Unit C, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 13
10 Woodburn Road # Unit C, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 14
10 Woodburn Road # Unit C, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 15
10 Woodburn Road # Unit C, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 16
10 Woodburn Road # Unit C, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 17
10 Woodburn Road # Unit C, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 18
10 Woodburn Road # Unit C, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 19
10 Woodburn Road # Unit C, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 20
10 Woodburn Road # Unit C, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 21
10 Woodburn Road # Unit C, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 22
10 Woodburn Road # Unit C, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 23
10 Woodburn Road # Unit C, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 24
10 Woodburn Road # Unit C, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 25
10 Woodburn Road # Unit C, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 26
10 Woodburn Road # Unit C, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 27
10 Woodburn Road # Unit C, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 28
10 Woodburn Road # Unit C, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 29
10 Woodburn Road # Unit C, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 30
10 Woodburn Road # Unit C, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 31
10 Woodburn Road # Unit C, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 32
10 Woodburn Road # Unit C, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 33

Condo for sale in Litchfield, NH

for $330,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,258 square foot condo was built in 1965 on a lot size of 1.

This well maintained end unit boasts two-bedrooms, one-bath townhouse-style condex is the perfect place to enjoy the best of spring living. With only two other units in the building, it offers a sense of privacy while still being conveniently located. Sunlight pours into the open-concept living space, creating a bright and cheerful atmosphere that’s perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. As the weather warms up, the spacious yard becomes a true highlight—ideal for shooting hoops, enjoying outdoor games, or simply soaking up the sunshine. The deck is perfect for spring and summer grilling, whether you’re hosting friends or enjoying a quiet dinner outside. Picture evenings gathered around a firepit, unwinding after a long day and making the most of those crisp, comfortable nights. Inside, the home features a partially finished basement with laundry, three off-street parking spaces, and a generously sized primary bedroom complete with three large closets for exceptional storage. Located near the Hudson and Londonderry town lines, you’ll have easy access to highways, shopping, restaurants, walking trails, parks, and Robinson Pond—making it easy to enjoy everything the season has to offer.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 330,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Litchfield

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5074970

Features
Interior
Basement Description Bulkhead Partially Finished
Interior Amenities Dining Area Laundry Hook-ups Basement Laundry Attic with Pulldown
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Vinyl Plank
Beds 2
Total Rooms 5
Total Number of Units 3
Zoning Residential
HOA Fee 200
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1965
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Townhouse
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Condo
Block 67C
Condo Name North Forty Condominiums
Unit Number Unit C
Tax Year 2025
Condo Fees Yes
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions Route 102 to Woodburn. Property on Left
High School Campbell High School
City Litchfield
Other Equipment Window AC
School District Litchfield Sch Dst SAU #27
Seasonal No
Elementary School Griffin Memorial School
Middle School Litchfield Middle School
DOM 105
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 262.32
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Level
Exterior Amenities Basketball Court Deck Shed
Driveway Common/Shared Paved
Water View No
Lot Size Area 1
Water Source Drilled Well
Foundation Concrete
Lot 0

Broker

(888) 398-7062

Phone

karen@damonteam.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,032
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,032

Nearby
1784163 Elementary School
1007900 Middle School
Campbell High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$330,000 -2.91% Price Down
4/16/2026$339,900 -1.45% Price Down
4/9/2026$344,900 -1.43% Price Down
3/29/2026$349,900 -1.41% Price Down
1/29/2026$354,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

10 Woodburn Road # Unit C, Litchfield, NH, 03052 is a Condo for sale at $330,000 with 1,258 sqft and a lot size of 1. 10 Woodburn Road # Unit C has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 03052 which is in Litchfield, NH