370 Longford Street Aiken, SC $ 415,000
370 Longford Street
$ 415,000
New Construction
Share Save

370 Longford Street

Aiken, SC, 29803
$ 415,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,778

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,555

370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 1
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 2
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 3
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 4
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 5
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 6
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 7
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 8
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 9
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 10
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 11
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 12
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 13
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 14
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 15
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 16
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 17
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 18
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 19
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 20
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 21
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 22
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 23
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 24
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 25
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 26
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 27
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 28
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 29
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 30
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 31
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 32
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 33
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 34
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 35
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 36
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 37
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 38
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 39
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 40
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 41
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 42
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 43
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 44
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 45
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 46
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 47
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 48
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 49
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 50
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 51
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 52
370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 53
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Aiken, SC

for $415,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,778 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.24.

Homes for sale in Aiken, SC don't get better than this. Located in The Sanctuary, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2025 offers 2,778 sq ft, premium upgrades, and a move-in ready experience that outperforms new construction. Easy to see! Situated on a premium lot across from the neighborhood park, this property delivers open views, curb appeal, and privacy--a rare combination among Aiken SC homes for sale. Inside, you'll find a modern open-concept floor plan designed for today's buyers. The gourmet kitchen with double ovens flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, complete with a fireplace, making it ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The main-level primary suite features a walk-in shower, garden tub, and double vanity, offering convenience and comfort without stairs. This home includes thousands of dollars in upgrades, including: Fully fenced backyard Screened-in porch Gutters + blinds already installed Professional landscaping Designer moody blue interior paint palette With 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this layout offers flexibility for: Home office Guest suite Fitness room Media space Separate living spaces (private upstairs suite with full bath) Enjoy outdoor living with a covered front porch overlooking the community areas and a private backyard designed for relaxation. The Sanctuary community features: Sidewalks Streetlights Green spaces Fenced community garden Located just minutes from downtown Aiken, SC, shopping, dining, and major employers, this home is ideal for buyers relocating to Aiken from higher-cost markets. Unlike new construction, this home is fully finished and move-in ready--no waiting, no extra costs. If you're searching for a move-in ready home in Aiken, SC with upgrades, space, and location--this is it. Schedule your private showing today. Builder warranty included.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 415,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Aiken

County/Region

Aiken

MLS | Web ID

221549

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Zoned Electric Forced Air Hot Water
Cooling Central Air Electric Zoned
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition
Appliances Microwave Range Washer Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Water Heater
HOA Fee 450
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features None
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials HardiPlank Type
Year Built 2025
Levels One and One Half
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features See Remarks Internet Available Recreation Area
Accessibility Common Area
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Aiken
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Appliances Insulation Windows
Subdivision Name The Sanctuary
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures None
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 3
Status Active w/Contingencies
Directions S on Whiskey Rd L on Powderhouse R on Longford. Home on the right.
High School South Aiken
City Aiken
MLS Area NW
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 10454.4
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School East Aiken
Home Warranty Y/N true
Middle/Junior High School Aiken Intermediate 6th-Kennedy Middle 7th&8th
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/aiken/221549
Builder Name Designer Homes of Georgia
Standard Status Active Under Contract
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-In Closet(s) Bedroom on 1st Floor Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen Island Primary Downstairs Pantry Eat-in Kitchen
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Living Room Electric
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 2778
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage Door Opener
Lot Features See Remarks Other Landscaped Sprinklers In Front Sprinklers In Rear
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.24
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2778
Lot Size Acres 0.24

Affordability Calculator

$2,555
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,555

Nearby
2756263 Elementary School
0 Middle School
South Aiken High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$415,000 -1.19% Price Down
4/16/2026$420,000 -1.18% Price Down
4/7/2026$425,000 -1.16% Price Down
3/22/2026$430,000 -1.15% Price Down
3/6/2026$435,000 29.85% Price Up
3/5/2026$335,000 -24.72% Price Down
2/28/2026$445,000 -0.56% Price Down
2/25/2026$447,500 -0.56% Price Down
2/19/2026$450,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

370 Longford Street, Aiken, SC, 29803 is a Single Family Home for sale at $415,000 with 2,778 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 370 Longford Street has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 29803 which is in Aiken, SC