18541 W Mescal Street Surprise, AZ $ 2,400
18541 W Mescal Street
$ 2,400
Share Save

18541 W Mescal Street

Surprise, AZ, 85388
$ 2,400
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,902
18541 W Mescal Street, Surprise, AZ 85388 - Image 1
18541 W Mescal Street, Surprise, AZ 85388 - Image 2
18541 W Mescal Street, Surprise, AZ 85388 - Image 3
18541 W Mescal Street, Surprise, AZ 85388 - Image 4
18541 W Mescal Street, Surprise, AZ 85388 - Image 5
18541 W Mescal Street, Surprise, AZ 85388 - Image 6
18541 W Mescal Street, Surprise, AZ 85388 - Image 7
18541 W Mescal Street, Surprise, AZ 85388 - Image 8
18541 W Mescal Street, Surprise, AZ 85388 - Image 9
18541 W Mescal Street, Surprise, AZ 85388 - Image 10
18541 W Mescal Street, Surprise, AZ 85388 - Image 11
18541 W Mescal Street, Surprise, AZ 85388 - Image 12
18541 W Mescal Street, Surprise, AZ 85388 - Image 13
18541 W Mescal Street, Surprise, AZ 85388 - Image 14
18541 W Mescal Street, Surprise, AZ 85388 - Image 15
18541 W Mescal Street, Surprise, AZ 85388 - Image 16
18541 W Mescal Street, Surprise, AZ 85388 - Image 17
18541 W Mescal Street, Surprise, AZ 85388 - Image 18
18541 W Mescal Street, Surprise, AZ 85388 - Image 19
18541 W Mescal Street, Surprise, AZ 85388 - Image 20
18541 W Mescal Street, Surprise, AZ 85388 - Image 21
18541 W Mescal Street, Surprise, AZ 85388 - Image 22
18541 W Mescal Street, Surprise, AZ 85388 - Image 23
18541 W Mescal Street, Surprise, AZ 85388 - Image 24
18541 W Mescal Street, Surprise, AZ 85388 - Image 25
18541 W Mescal Street, Surprise, AZ 85388 - Image 26
18541 W Mescal Street, Surprise, AZ 85388 - Image 27
18541 W Mescal Street, Surprise, AZ 85388 - Image 28
18541 W Mescal Street, Surprise, AZ 85388 - Image 29
18541 W Mescal Street, Surprise, AZ 85388 - Image 30
18541 W Mescal Street, Surprise, AZ 85388 - Image 31
18541 W Mescal Street, Surprise, AZ 85388 - Image 32
18541 W Mescal Street, Surprise, AZ 85388 - Image 33
18541 W Mescal Street, Surprise, AZ 85388 - Image 34

Property for Rent in Surprise, AZ

for $2,400 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,902 square foot property was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.13.

Zanjero Trails is a master planned community located near the beautiful White Tank Mountains, featuring parks, a volleyball court, tot lots, walking trails, a basketball court, and more! With quick access to the 303 and all kinds of commercial development bringing more amenities to the area, this is a fantastic place to live. Built in 2019, this home has been meticulously cared for and is move-in ready. Minka-Aire fans, wood shutters, a heated pool and spa, and state of the art security system make this home one of kind.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,400

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Surprise

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6975933

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Pantry Non-laminate Counter High Speed Internet Granite Counters Kitchen Island
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Dual Pane
Fireplace Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 4
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Pool Features Play Pool
Year Built 2019
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Pool Community Pool Biking/Walking Path
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Subdivision Name ZANJERO TRAILS PHASE 2 PARCEL 13A
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Shadow Ridge High School
City Surprise
Disclosures None
Association Name Zanjero Trails
High School District Dysart Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5532.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-03
Builder Name Unknown
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Dysart Unified District
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Playground
Lot Size Area 5532.0
Spa Y
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 18541
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Arizona Foothills

Broker

mario.valenzuela.century21@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
4328133 Elementary School
4896144 Middle School
Shadow Ridge High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$2,400 -4.00% Price Down
4/16/2026$2,500 -2.91% Price Down
4/3/2026$2,575 -0.96% Price Down
3/19/2026$2,600 -0.95% Price Down
3/10/2026$2,625 -0.94% Price Down
3/5/2026$2,650 -0.93% Price Down
2/27/2026$2,675 -0.74% Price Down
1/29/2026$2,695 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

18541 W Mescal Street, Surprise, AZ, 85388 is a Property for Rent at $2,400 with 1,902 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 18541 W Mescal Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 85388 which is in Surprise, AZ