10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-717 North Bethesda, MD $ 2,748
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-717
$ 2,748
New Construction
Share Save

10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-717

North Bethesda, MD, 20852
$ 2,748
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 715
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-717, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 1
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-717, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 2
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-717, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 3
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-717, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 4
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-717, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 5
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-717, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 6
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-717, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 7
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-717, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 8
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-717, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 9
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-717, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 10
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-717, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 11
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-717, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 12
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-717, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 13
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-717, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 14
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-717, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 15
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-717, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 16
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-717, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 17
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-717, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 18
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-717, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 19
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-717, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 20

Property for Rent in North Bethesda, MD

for $2,748 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 715 square foot property was built in 2024.

Welcome to your brand-new home at Ravel and Royale, where pristine construction meets modern luxury in this never-before-lived-in one-bedroom, one-bathroom residence spanning 715 square feet. Step into this immaculate space where every surface gleams with fresh possibility and contemporary sophistication. Your morning begins in the heart of this home, a stunning open-concept kitchen that invites culinary inspiration. Run your hands across the upgraded countertops as you prepare your first cup of coffee, appreciating the seamless blend of form and function. The stainless steel appliances catch the morning light, from the spacious refrigerator with ice maker to the self-cleaning oven that makes entertaining effortless. The dishwasher stands ready for easy cleanup while the disposal handles daily kitchen tasks with quiet efficiency. Every cabinet and drawer reflects thoughtful design, complemented by an efficient range hood and microwave that complete this chef-worthy space. The warmth of wood floors flows throughout your new home, creating an elegant foundation that connects each room with sophisticated continuity. Your bedroom offers peaceful retreat with entry-level convenience and a generous walk-in closet that transforms organization into art. The gentle rotation of ceiling fans ensures year-round comfort while maintaining the serene atmosphere perfect for rest and relaxation. Daily conveniences elevate everyday living with an in-unit washer and dryer that eliminate trips to distant laundromats, while the open floor plan maximizes both space and natural light throughout your residence. Beyond your front door, Ravel and Royale transforms apartment living into resort-style luxury. Start your day with an energizing workout in the fitness center, then perhaps take your four-legged companion to the dedicated dog park where pets can play and socialize. The secure, gated community provides peace of mind while elevator access ensures convenience to every floor. Evenings unfold with endless possibilities on the spectacular roof deck, where city views create the perfect backdrop for unwinding after busy days. The sparkling pool beckons during warmer months, while the picnic area and jogging path encourage an active outdoor lifestyle. Game room entertainment and meeting room convenience cater to both leisure and professional needs, while the professional concierge service adds an extra layer of luxury to daily life. North Bethesda's vibrant dining and shopping scene places you within walking distance of an eclectic mix of establishments, from cozy neighborhood cafes to innovative eateries that reflect the area's dynamic blend of established charm and contemporary energy. The corridor buzzes with activity, offering everything from quick morning coffee runs to leisurely evening dining experiences. Garage parking eliminates weather concerns and street parking frustrations, while the pet-friendly policy welcomes both cats and dogs with a required deposit. This immediate occupancy opportunity at $2,862 monthly allows you to begin your next chapter in luxury and comfort without delay. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,748

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat,Traditional

Year Built

2024

Town/City

North Bethesda

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2214970

Features
General
Living Area 715
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Energy Efficient Appliances Exhaust Fan Freezer Icemaker Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Dryer
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Unit/Flat Traditional
Construction Materials Other
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Breed Restrictions Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 2024
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Unit Number 1B-3B-717
Cool Fuel Other
Accessibility Other
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction Y
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Bar/Lounge Club House College Courses Common Grounds Community Center Concierge Elevator Exercise Room Fitness Center Gated Community Meeting Room Other Party Room Picnic Area Pool - Outdoor Recreati
Subdivision Name NORTH BETHESDA
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions LOCATED ON STRATHMORE HALL STREET
City NORTH BETHESDA
Senior Community Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.84
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Built-Ins Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Kitchen/Living Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Flat Floor Plan - Open Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Gour
Heating Fuel Other
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 715
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Main Floor Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities BBQ Grill Extensive Hardscape Exterior Lighting Lawn Sprinkler Other Play Area Sidewalks Street Lights Roof Deck
Pool Yes - Community
Parking Features On-site - Rent Rented/Permit Required
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10511

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3533471 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/29/2026 $2,748 -1.79% Price Down
4/23/2026 $2,798 -2.24% Price Down
1/28/2026 $2,862 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-717, North Bethesda, MD, 20852 is a Property for Rent at $2,748 with 715 sqft. 10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-717 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 20852 which is in North Bethesda, MD