4920 Meadow Run Drive Hilliard, OH $ 254,900
4920 Meadow Run Drive
$ 254,900
Share Save

4920 Meadow Run Drive

Hilliard, OH, 43026
$ 254,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,237

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,569

4920 Meadow Run Drive, Hilliard, OH 43026 - Image 1
4920 Meadow Run Drive, Hilliard, OH 43026 - Image 2
4920 Meadow Run Drive, Hilliard, OH 43026 - Image 3
4920 Meadow Run Drive, Hilliard, OH 43026 - Image 4
4920 Meadow Run Drive, Hilliard, OH 43026 - Image 5
4920 Meadow Run Drive, Hilliard, OH 43026 - Image 6
4920 Meadow Run Drive, Hilliard, OH 43026 - Image 7
4920 Meadow Run Drive, Hilliard, OH 43026 - Image 8
4920 Meadow Run Drive, Hilliard, OH 43026 - Image 9
4920 Meadow Run Drive, Hilliard, OH 43026 - Image 10
4920 Meadow Run Drive, Hilliard, OH 43026 - Image 11
4920 Meadow Run Drive, Hilliard, OH 43026 - Image 12
4920 Meadow Run Drive, Hilliard, OH 43026 - Image 13
4920 Meadow Run Drive, Hilliard, OH 43026 - Image 14
4920 Meadow Run Drive, Hilliard, OH 43026 - Image 15
4920 Meadow Run Drive, Hilliard, OH 43026 - Image 16
4920 Meadow Run Drive, Hilliard, OH 43026 - Image 17
4920 Meadow Run Drive, Hilliard, OH 43026 - Image 18
4920 Meadow Run Drive, Hilliard, OH 43026 - Image 19
4920 Meadow Run Drive, Hilliard, OH 43026 - Image 20
4920 Meadow Run Drive, Hilliard, OH 43026 - Image 21
4920 Meadow Run Drive, Hilliard, OH 43026 - Image 22
4920 Meadow Run Drive, Hilliard, OH 43026 - Image 23
4920 Meadow Run Drive, Hilliard, OH 43026 - Image 24
4920 Meadow Run Drive, Hilliard, OH 43026 - Image 25
4920 Meadow Run Drive, Hilliard, OH 43026 - Image 26
4920 Meadow Run Drive, Hilliard, OH 43026 - Image 27
4920 Meadow Run Drive, Hilliard, OH 43026 - Image 28
4920 Meadow Run Drive, Hilliard, OH 43026 - Image 29
4920 Meadow Run Drive, Hilliard, OH 43026 - Image 30
4920 Meadow Run Drive, Hilliard, OH 43026 - Image 31
4920 Meadow Run Drive, Hilliard, OH 43026 - Image 32

Condo for sale in Hilliard, OH

for $254,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,237 square foot condo was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.04.

Welcome to this inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath ranch condo in Highland Meadows, offering low-maintenance living near shopping, dining, highways, and parks. Brand new fencing was just installed, w/ new landscaping to follow. Freshly painted w/ brand-new flooring throughout, this move-in ready home features a bright great room w/ cathedral ceilings, large windows, & abundant natural light. The eat-in kitchen offers oak cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, & a sunny dining area. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet & private bath w/ an oversized tiled shower. Additional highlights include first-floor laundry, an attached oversized 1-car garage w/ storage, & a private fenced patio. Condo dues cover water/sewer, trash, lawn care, snow removal, & clubhouse access. Schedule your tour today!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 254,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,203

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Hilliard

County/Region

Franklin

MLS | Web ID

226002664

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 380.0
Garage Spaces 1.0
Association Fee Includes Lawn Care Insurance Sewer Trash Water Snow Removal
Architectural Style Ranch
Year Built 2001
Township None
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions GPS
City Hilliard
High School District HILLIARD CSD 2510 FRA CO.
Lot Size Square Feet 1742.4
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 4203.74
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Common Walls End Unit No One Below No One Above 1 Common Wall
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Heating-Forced Air True
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Attached Garage
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.04
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Building Area Total 1237.0
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4920

Affordability Calculator

$1,920
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,569
Monthly Property Taxes
$350

Nearby
1421417 Elementary School
1421422 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$254,900 -1.96% Price Down
3/4/2026$260,000 -1.89% Price Down
1/28/2026$265,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4920 Meadow Run Drive, Hilliard, OH, 43026 is a Condo for sale at $254,900 with 1,237 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 4920 Meadow Run Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 43026 which is in Hilliard, OH