702 Paradise Lane Colorado Springs, CO $ 574,900
702 Paradise Lane
$ 574,900
Share Save

702 Paradise Lane

Colorado Springs, CO, 80904
$ 574,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,797

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,540

702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 1
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 2
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 3
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 4
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 5
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 6
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 7
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 8
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 9
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 10
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 11
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 12
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 13
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 14
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 15
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 16
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 17
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 18
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 19
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 20
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 21
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 22
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 23
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 24
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 25
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 26
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 27
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 28
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 29
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 30
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 31
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 32
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 33
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 34
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 35
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 36
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 37
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 38
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 39
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 40
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 41
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 42
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 43
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 44
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 45
702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Colorado Springs, CO

for $574,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,797 square foot home was built in 1970 on a lot size of 0.1492.

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2-car garage home located on the desirable westside of Colorado Springs! Completely move-in ready, this home features new luxury vinyl flooring, fresh interior paint, updated lighting, and modern finishes throughout. The spacious kitchen has been fully remodeled with stunning quartz countertops, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a gas range, breakfast bar, and an open layout that flows seamlessly into the dining area—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to the large covered wood deck overlooking the fully fenced backyard, ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. The bright and inviting living room offers abundant natural light, a cozy gas fireplace, and charming bay window. The primary bedroom features a walk-in closet and private walkout deck, creating the perfect retreat. Two additional bedrooms and an updated full bathroom complete the upper level. The lower level provides a spacious family room, updated 3/4 bathroom, and oversized laundry area with additional storage space. The oversized 2-car garage also offers convenient walkout access to the backyard. Ideally located near parks, schools, shopping, and trails, with quick access to I-25, Old Colorado City, and Garden of the Gods, this home combines modern updates with an unbeatable westside location.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 574,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,508

Style

Bi-level

Lot Size

0.1492

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Colorado Springs

County/Region

El Paso

MLS | Web ID

9490430

Features
General
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected
Roof Composite Shingle
Appliances 220v in Kitchen Dishwasher Disposal Gas in Kitchen Kitchen Vent Fan Microwave Oven Oven Range Refrigerator
Water Municipal
Assoc Fees 0.00
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Colorado Springs 11
Construction Status Existing Home
Property Type Residential
Yearly Taxes 1508.13
Tax Year 2024
Status Active
Sub Type Single Family
High School Coronado
Junior High School Mann
Elementary School Howbert
Covenants Y/N 1
See more
Exterior
Siding Masonite Type
Garage Type Attached
Fence Rear
Structure Frame
Lot Size 6500.0000
Foundation Garden Level
Lot Description Sloping
See more
Interior
Full Baths 1
Floor Plan Bi-level
Half Baths 0
Three Quarter Bath 1
Laundry Facility Basement Electric Hook-up
Fireplace Gas One Upper Level
Total Baths 2

Affordability Calculator

$3,665
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,540
Monthly Property Taxes
$126

Nearby
3784392 Elementary School
3784391 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$574,900 -1.73% Price Down
4/8/2026$585,000 -2.34% Price Down
1/28/2026$599,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

702 Paradise Lane, Colorado Springs, CO, 80904 is a Single Family Home for sale at $574,900 with 1,797 sqft and a lot size of 0.1492. 702 Paradise Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 80904 which is in Colorado Springs, CO