70 S 11th St Pittsburgh, PA $ 218,000
70 S 11th St
$ 218,000
Share Save

70 S 11th St

Pittsburgh, PA, 15203
$ 218,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 980

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,342

70 S 11th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203 - Image 1
70 S 11th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203 - Image 2
70 S 11th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203 - Image 3
70 S 11th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203 - Image 4
70 S 11th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203 - Image 5
70 S 11th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203 - Image 6
70 S 11th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203 - Image 7
70 S 11th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203 - Image 8
70 S 11th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203 - Image 9
70 S 11th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203 - Image 10
70 S 11th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203 - Image 11
70 S 11th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203 - Image 12
70 S 11th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203 - Image 13
70 S 11th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203 - Image 14
70 S 11th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203 - Image 15
70 S 11th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203 - Image 16
70 S 11th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203 - Image 17
70 S 11th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203 - Image 18
70 S 11th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203 - Image 19
70 S 11th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203 - Image 20
70 S 11th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203 - Image 21
70 S 11th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203 - Image 22
70 S 11th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203 - Image 23
70 S 11th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203 - Image 24
70 S 11th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203 - Image 25
70 S 11th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203 - Image 26
70 S 11th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203 - Image 27
70 S 11th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203 - Image 28
70 S 11th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203 - Image 29
70 S 11th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203 - Image 30
Single Family Home for sale in Pittsburgh, PA for $218,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 980 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.0193.

Located in Pittsburgh’s South Side, this property sits in the South Side Flats—an active, high-density neighborhood known for its historic urban layout, vibrant East Carson St. nightlife, restaurants, coffee shops, along with a growing transition toward a more diverse residential & business district. This totally updated 2-bedrm, 2.5-bath home has a wide-open 1st floor w/ hardwood type flooring throughout. The main level features a living rm w/ fireplace, dining area, updated kitchen w/ granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, laundry area & a half bath. Open steps w/ modern cable railing leading to the upper level which has 2 bedrm suites: 1 bedrm with a full bath, bamboo flooring & access to a private deck, and a spacious master suite with newer carpet, a full bath, lots of closet space, dual vanity & tile surround. The lower level provides additional storage and a new furnace. Enjoy a rooftop deck with views of the city and the South Side slopes. On-street parking available. New furnace Dec 2025 & new hot water Feb 2026

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 218,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,504

Style

Lot Size

0.0193

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Pittsburgh

County/Region

Allegheny-South

MLS | Web ID

1738176

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Some Gas Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Stove Washer
Architectural Style Row House Two Story
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Frame
Year Built 1900
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Allegheny-South
Property Type Residential
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions From the 10th Street Bridge turn left onto E Carson St then right onto 11th St
City South Side
High School District Pittsburgh
MLS Area South Side
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 1504
Property Condition Resale
MLS Area Minor South Side
Standard Status Pending
Middle/Junior School District Pittsburgh
Elementary School District Pittsburgh
Tax Assessed Value 78800
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Basement Walk-Up Access
Flooring Carpet Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features On Street
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.0193
Building Area Total 980
Lot Dimensions 14x61x14x61
Lot Size Acres 0.0193
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Nicolas Supik

Listing Agent

Century 21 Frontier Realty

Broker

nick@nicksupik.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,468
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,342
Monthly Property Taxes
$125

Nearby
4269518 Elementary School
4269516 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/7/2026$218,000 0.93% Price Up
4/7/2026$216,000 -1.77% Price Down
1/28/2026$219,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

70 S 11th St, Pittsburgh, PA, 15203 is a Single Family Home for sale at $218,000 with 980 sqft and a lot size of 0.0193. 70 S 11th St has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 15203 which is in Pittsburgh, PA