945 Valencia Street Jackson, MS $ 69,900
945 Valencia Street
$ 69,900
Share Save

945 Valencia Street

Jackson, MS, 39204
$ 69,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,301

Monthly Estimate*

$ 430

945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 1
945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 2
945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 3
945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 4
945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 5
945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 6
945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 7
945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 8
945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 9
945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 10
945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 11
945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 12
945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 13
945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 14
945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 15
945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 16
945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 17
945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 18
945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 19
945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 20
945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 21
945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 22
945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 23
945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 24
945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 25
945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 26
945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 27
945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 28
945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 29
945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 30
945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 31
945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 32
945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 33
945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 34
945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 35
945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 36
945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS 39204 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Jackson, MS

for $69,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,301 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.23.

Bring your own paint and appliances to this fantastic single-family home with lots of potential! Featuring 3 large bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home boasts a fantastic layout and large living spaces with wood flooring throughout. The kitchen features lots of cabinet space with the convenience of an adjoining dining room. A 2 car garage, covered rear porch and fenced yard finish off this amazing house! Located near local shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, providing access to surrounding areas and amenities.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 69,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,316

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Jackson

County/Region

Hinds

MLS | Web ID

4137473

Features
General
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Hinds
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Garden Park
Status Active
City Jackson
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 10018.8
Standard Status Active
Heating Central
Garage Spaces 2
Construction Materials Siding
Year Built 1960
New Construction false
Attached Garage true
Total Rooms 7
High School Wingfield
Elementary School Wilkins
Middle/Junior High School Peeples
Sewer Public Sewer
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/945-Valencia-Street-Jackson-MS-39204--4137473/unbranded
Structure Type House
Levels One
Utilities Cable Available
Cooling Central Air
Roof Architectural Shingles
See more
Interior
Total Baths 2
Heating Y/N true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.23
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Parking Features Attached
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1301

Affordability Calculator

$540
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$430
Monthly Property Taxes
$110

Nearby
2156603 Elementary School
2156553 Middle School
Wingfield High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$69,900 -12.52% Price Down
3/28/2026$79,900 -5.89% Price Down
3/10/2026$84,900 -5.56% Price Down
2/19/2026$89,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

945 Valencia Street, Jackson, MS, 39204 is a Single Family Home for sale at $69,900 with 1,301 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 945 Valencia Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 39204 which is in Jackson, MS