44755 Jefferson Court Lancaster, CA $ 4,100
44755 Jefferson Court
$ 4,100
Share Save

44755 Jefferson Court

Lancaster, CA, 93535
$ 4,100
Bedrooms5 Baths2.0 Sq 1,405
Listed by RE/MAX Galaxy
44755 Jefferson Court, Lancaster, CA 93535 - Image 1
44755 Jefferson Court, Lancaster, CA 93535 - Image 2
44755 Jefferson Court, Lancaster, CA 93535 - Image 3
44755 Jefferson Court, Lancaster, CA 93535 - Image 4
44755 Jefferson Court, Lancaster, CA 93535 - Image 5
44755 Jefferson Court, Lancaster, CA 93535 - Image 6
44755 Jefferson Court, Lancaster, CA 93535 - Image 7
44755 Jefferson Court, Lancaster, CA 93535 - Image 8
44755 Jefferson Court, Lancaster, CA 93535 - Image 9
44755 Jefferson Court, Lancaster, CA 93535 - Image 10
44755 Jefferson Court, Lancaster, CA 93535 - Image 11
44755 Jefferson Court, Lancaster, CA 93535 - Image 12

Property for Rent in Lancaster, CA

for $4,100 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,405 square foot property was built in 1983 on a lot size of 0.1429.

Remodeled Single story Home for Rent, 5 bedroom 2 bathroom home conveniently located in a cul de sac street.  The remodeled kitchen flooring nicely compliments the countertop quartz.  The entire home has been repainted for a fresh clean start and ready for move in. The home also features a 2 car garage to keep our cars out of the sun. The Primary bedroom does offer its own private bathroom. The Hallway bathroom would serve the remaining bedrooms. Enjoy the backyard built in a bar-b-q and jacuzzi spa for your enjoyment. “We welcome Housing Choice Voucher tenants.”  Refrigerator, washer and dryer included.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,100

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1429

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Lancaster

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

TR26019922

Days on Market

107

Features
General
Living Area 1405
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dryer Washer
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Call
Year Built 1983
Security Deposit 6700
Pet Deposit 0
View None
Stories Count 1
Rent Includes None
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Off Lancaster and 30th
City Lancaster
Entry Location front door
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District East Side Union
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area LAC - Lancaster
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6225
Property Attached Y/N false
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Availability Date 2026-01-28
Structure Type House
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Year Built Source Public Records
Tax Lot 29
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities All Bedrooms Down
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Family Room
Total Stories 1
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 5
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features 0-1 Unit/Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 6225
Lot Size Acres 0.1429
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Assessor
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Re/Max Galaxy

Broker

salsalinas13@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$4,100 2.76% Price Up
4/20/2026$3,990 9.32% Price Up
4/2/2026$3,650 8.96% Price Up
4/2/2026$3,350 -8.22% Price Down
3/25/2026$3,650 -10.98% Price Down
3/2/2026$4,100 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

44755 Jefferson Court, Lancaster, CA, 93535 is a Property for Rent at $4,100 with 1,405 sqft and a lot size of 0.1429. 44755 Jefferson Court has 5 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 93535 which is in Lancaster, CA