2382 Elvans Road SE Washington, DC $ 545,000
2382 Elvans Road SE
$ 545,000
Share Save

2382 Elvans Road SE

Washington, DC, 20020
$ 545,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,176

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,356

2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 1
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 2
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 3
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 4
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 5
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 6
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 7
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 8
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 9
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 10
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 11
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 12
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 13
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 14
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 15
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 16
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 17
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 18
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 19
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 20
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 21
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 22
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 23
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 24
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 25
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 26
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 27
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 28
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 29
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 30
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 31
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 32
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 33
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 34
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 35
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 36
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 37
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 38
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 39
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 40
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 41
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 42
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 43
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 44
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 45
2382 Elvans Road SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Washington, DC

for $545,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,176 square foot townhouse was built in 2010 on a lot size of 0.05.

Fantastic Opportunity in the Rapidly Revitalizing Greater SE Community This freshly painted, wellmaintained 3-bedroom, 3.5bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern urban living. Enjoy an urbanstyle attached garage, additional offstreet parking, and a supersized deck ideal for family gatherings and outdoor entertaining. The openconcept main level features a bright living room with accented colors, an eatin kitchen, dining area, and powder room. The finished lower level, complete with a full bath, provides excellent flexibilityperfect for guests, a home office, or recreation space. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite is complemented by two wellsized secondary bedrooms. Recent Improvements Add Tremendous Value Roof replaced in 2018 A/C replaced in 2018 Washer/dryer, refrigerator, and stove updated in 2025 This location offers unbeatable access to neighborhood amenitiesMetro, parks, recreation centers, and the nearby sports arenaalong with a quick commute to JB AnacostiaBolling, Homeland Security, and downtown DC. A unique bonus: enjoy views of the Capitol and Washington Monument right from the kitchen as you start your day. And when evening comes, youll have frontrow enjoyment of 4th of July fireworks and the celebratory fireworks that light up the sky after every Washington Nationals home win. The seller is offering closing cost assistance and a oneyear premium home warranty, making this an exceptional opportunity in a thriving, fastgrowing community.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 545,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,464

Style

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2010

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2243240

Features
General
Living Area 2176
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning SINGLE FAMILY ROW
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Brick Veneer Vinyl Siding
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2010
Levels 3
Tax Year 2024
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 14
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City WASHINGTON
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2178.00
Tax Annual Amount 3464.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 250.46
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional Exchange FHA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://s3.amazonaws.com/video.creativeedge.tv/901515-4.mp4
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2176
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Bedroom 1 Laundry Utility Room Bathroom 1 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Soil Types Urban Land-Cristiana-Sunnysider
Land Assessed Value 146500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2382

Affordability Calculator

$3,644
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,356
Monthly Property Taxes
$289
Monthly Home Insurance
--