350 W 34th St Hialeah, FL $ 2,800
350 W 34th St
$ 2,800
Share Save

350 W 34th St

Hialeah, FL, 33012
$ 2,800
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,400
350 W 34th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 - Image 1
350 W 34th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 - Image 2
350 W 34th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 - Image 3
350 W 34th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 - Image 4
350 W 34th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 - Image 5
350 W 34th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 - Image 6
350 W 34th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 - Image 7
350 W 34th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 - Image 8
350 W 34th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 - Image 9
350 W 34th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 - Image 10
350 W 34th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 - Image 11
350 W 34th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 - Image 12
350 W 34th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 - Image 13
350 W 34th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 - Image 14
350 W 34th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 - Image 15
350 W 34th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 - Image 16
350 W 34th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 - Image 17
350 W 34th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 - Image 18
350 W 34th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 - Image 19
350 W 34th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 - Image 20
350 W 34th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 - Image 21
350 W 34th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Hialeah, FL

for $2,800 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,400 square foot property was built in 1957.

Spacious fully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath main house offering 2,000 sq ft of living space in the heart of Hialeah. Located on a shared property but designed to provide a private, single-family feel with separate living areas. Features a large master bedroom, expansive living and family rooms ideal for entertaining, impact windows, central AC, and updated bathrooms. Functional layout with generous interior space, 2 private parking spaces, and a private yard. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, parks, and major roads. Move-in ready with extremely fast approval—less than 3 days for qualified tenant's. On site Laundry Provided.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,800

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Hialeah

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A11953922

Features
General
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1957
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Multi Family
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name CAROLE ANNE PK 1ST ADDN
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Hialeah
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description 0100
MLS Area 31
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8280
Elementary School Walters; Mae
Lease Renewal Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11953922
Availability Date 2026-04-14
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Multi Family
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description 6 53 41 CAROLE ANNE PK 1ST ADD PB 52-36 LOT 15 BLK 6 LOT SIZE 60.000 X 138
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Two Spaces
Lot Size Area 8280
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0

Nearby
4811021 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$2,800 -15.15% Price Down
4/1/2026$3,300 -5.71% Price Down
3/19/2026$3,500 -2.78% Price Down
3/11/2026$3,600 -6.49% Price Down
2/27/2026$3,850 28.33% Price Up
2/25/2026$3,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

350 W 34th St, Hialeah, FL, 33012 is a Property for Rent at $2,800 with 2,400 sqft. 350 W 34th St has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1957. The property's zip code is 33012 which is in Hialeah, FL